Diana Fairfax

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Diana Vida Jean Fairfax

Born

Monday, 19 December 1927

Died

Monday, 28 January 2019

Actress Filmography

Murder in Suburbia Aggie 2004
Life Begins Lizzie 2004
Murder Investigation Team Editha 2003
Night & Day Felicity Harper, Felicity 2001
Doctors Maisie 2000
How Do You Want Me? Pam Yardley 1998
Trial & Retribution Magistrate 1997
The Politician's Wife Rosalind Clegg 1995
Hard Times Mrs. Gradgrind 1994
Pie in the Sky Mrs Trapnel 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Murder in Suburbia Aggie 2004
Life Begins Lizzie 2004
Murder Investigation Team Editha 2003
Night & Day Felicity Harper, Felicity 2001
Doctors Maisie 2000
How Do You Want Me? Pam Yardley 1998
Trial & Retribution Magistrate 1997
The Politician's Wife Rosalind Clegg 1995
Hard Times Mrs. Gradgrind 1994
Pie in the Sky Mrs Trapnel 1994
The House of Eliott Eleanor 1991
Portrait of a Marriage Lady Sackville 1990
Casualty Connie Sanders, Fiona 1986
C.A.T.S. Eyes Lady Melbourne Holloway 1985
Sense and Sensibility Mrs. Dashwood 1981
The Gentle Touch Lady Morell 1980
The Professionals Annie Irvine 1977
Rumpole of the Bailey Mrs De Moyne 1975
Hennessy Margaret Hennessy / Maureen Hennessy 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Gladys Kershaw, Mrs. Fisher 1974
Dead of Night Rosalind Warley 1972
Play for Today Brenda, Lady Emma 1970
BBC Play of the Month Grace Winslow 1965
Theatre 625 Carol Grafton, Kate Gurney 1964
The Flying Doctor Mrs. Mason 1961
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Lady Margaret 1956
Armchair Theatre Helen, Mrs. Holm 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Suzanne Fresnay 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙