Diane Sawyer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Lila Diane Sawyer is an American television journalist.

Lila Diane Sawyer is an American television journalist.

Birth Name

Lila Diana Sawyer

Born

Saturday, 22 December 1945

Actress Filmography

Victoria's Secret: Angels and Demons Self - 60 Minutes 2022
Meltdown: Three Mile Island Self - ABC News Journalist 2022
Man in the Arena Self 2021
The Problem with Jon Stewart Self 2021
Wolfgang Self 2021
The Housewife and the Hustler Self 2021
The Reagans Self - Newscaster 2020
Loving Neverland Herself / Self 2020
All In: The Fight for Democracy Self 2020
The New York Times Presents Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Victoria's Secret: Angels and Demons Self - 60 Minutes 2022
Meltdown: Three Mile Island Self - ABC News Journalist 2022
Man in the Arena Self 2021
The Problem with Jon Stewart Self 2021
Wolfgang Self 2021
The Housewife and the Hustler Self 2021
The Reagans Self - Newscaster 2020
Loving Neverland Herself / Self 2020
All In: The Fight for Democracy Self 2020
The New York Times Presents Self 2020
Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez Self 2020
Square One: Michael Jackson Self 2019
Howard Self 2018
The 2000s Herself - ABC News (archive footage), Herself - ABC News (archive sound) 2018
Whitney Self 2018
27: Gone Too Soon Self 2018
Billy Graham: An Extraordinary Journey Self 2018
Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives Self 2017
Manolo: The Boy Who Made Shoes for Lizards Self 2017
The Nineties Self - ABC News, Self - ABC News / Good Morning America 2017
Whitney: Can I Be Me Self 2017
Amanda Knox Self 2016
O.J.: Made in America Self 2016
The Syndrome Self 2016
The Eighties Self - ABC News, Self - CBS Morning News 2016
Robert Klein Still Can't Stop His Leg Self 2016
The Diplomat Self 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine Self 2015
I Am Cait Self 2015
Mobilize (archive footage) 2014
The Francis Effect Self - Hostess, ABC News 2014
The Hornet's Nest Self - ABC News Anchor in Afghanistan) 2014
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Self 2014
We Steal Secrets Self 2013
Janeane from Des Moines Herself / Self 2012
Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel Self 2012
The 66th Annual Tony Awards Self - Audience Member 2012
The Woman Who Wasn't There Self - Good Morning America Host 2012
Reagan Self 2011
This Is What Love in Action Looks Like Self 2011
Oprah's Master Class Self 2011
Ethos Self 2011
Carrie Fisher: Wishful Drinking Self 2010
Client 9 Self 2010
Unforgettable Self 2010
West Wing Week Self 2010
30 for 30 Self 2009
Mel Blanc: The Man of a Thousand Voices Self - Journalist 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - News Correspondent 2007
Shut Up & Sing Self 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Wrestling with Angels: Playwright Tony Kushner Self 2006
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest 2005
The 59th Annual Tony Awards Self - Audience Member 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Conversations from the Edge with Carrie Fisher Self 2002
The View Herself, Self 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Spin Self 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
20/20 Wednesday Self - Hostess, Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
The Howard Stern Show Self 1990
Primetime Self - Hostess, Self - Correspondent 1989
Inside Edition Self, Self - ABC News 1988
American Masters Self 1986
1984 Presidential Debates Self - Panelist 1984
Frontline Herself (archive footage), Herself 1983
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
60 Minutes Self - Presenter 1979
20/20 Self - Correspondent, Self, Self - Hostess, Self - Guest Hostess, Self - ABC News Journalist, Self - Guest Co-Host 1978
Good Morning America Herself - Co-Anchor, Self 1975
Nova Self - ABC News Anchor (archive footage) 1974
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙