Dick Vermeil

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Richard Albert Vermeil

Born

Friday, 30 October 1936

Actor Filmography

Running for His Life: The Lawrence Phillips Story Self 2016
Invincible A-List with Vince & Joan Self 2016
The Timeline Self 2015
A Passion for the Vine Self / Himself 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions Self 2006
ABC's College Football Self - Color Commentator 2001
Motor Sports Weekly Self 1998
Fox NFL Sunday Himself 1994
NFL on FOX Himself - St. Louis Rams Head Coach, Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Running for His Life: The Lawrence Phillips Story Self 2016
Invincible A-List with Vince & Joan Self 2016
The Timeline Self 2015
A Passion for the Vine Self / Himself 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions Self 2006
ABC's College Football Self - Color Commentator 2001
Motor Sports Weekly Self 1998
Fox NFL Sunday Himself 1994
NFL on FOX Himself - St. Louis Rams Head Coach, Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach 1994
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach, Self - St. Louis Rams Head Coach 1987
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Head Coach, Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach, Himself - Color Commentator, Himself - St. Louis Rams Head Coach 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - Philadelphia Eagles Head Coach 1965
The NFL on CBS Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach, Self - Philadelphia Eagles Head Coach, Himself - Color Commentator, Self - Los Angeles Rams Special Teams Coach, Self - Color Commentator, Self - Los Angeles Rams Assistant Coach, Self - Los Angeles Rams Quarterbacks Coach 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙