Dirk Benedict

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 25
Dirk Benedict is an American movie, television and stage actor and author. He is best known for playing the characters Lieutenant Templeton "Faceman" Peck in The A-Team television series and Lieutenant Starbuck in the original Battlestar Galactica film and television series. He is the author of Confessions of a Kamikaze Cowboy and And Then We Went Fishing.

Dirk Benedict is an American movie, television and stage actor and author. He is best known for playing the characters Lieutenant Templeton "Faceman" Peck in The A-Team television series and Lieutenant Starbuck in the original Battlestar Galactica film and television series. He is the author of Confessions of a Kamikaze Cowboy and And Then We Went Fishing.

Birth Name

Dirk Niewoehner

Born

Thursday, 01 March 1945

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Trending Movies

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙