Doctor Dré

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Andre Brown

Born

Thursday, 05 December 1963

Actor Filmography

Biography: I Want My MTV Self 2020
Big Morning Buzz Live Self - Panelist 2011
Miracle's Boys Jinxy Jam 2005
The Bahama Hustle Slick 2004
The Hustle 2003
Tupac: Resurrection Self 2003
Rock Me, Baby Doctor Dré 2003
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary Himself / Self 2003
Death of a Dynasty Self 2003
Rapmania: The Roots of Rap Self 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Biography: I Want My MTV Self 2020
Big Morning Buzz Live Self - Panelist 2011
Miracle's Boys Jinxy Jam 2005
The Bahama Hustle Slick 2004
The Hustle 2003
Tupac: Resurrection Self 2003
Rock Me, Baby Doctor Dré 2003
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary Himself / Self 2003
Death of a Dynasty Self 2003
Rapmania: The Roots of Rap Self 1999
Ride Eight 1998
Moesha Self 1996
New York Undercover Self 1994
Gunmen Self 1993
Who's the Man? Doctor Dré / Doctor Dre 1993
Ghostwriter Doctor Dré 1992
Juice Contest Judge 1992
The Royal Family Self 1991
Super Force F.X.'s Cousin 1990
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Himself / Self 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙