Dominique Swain

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Dominique Swain is an American actress and producer. She is best known for her roles as the title character in the 1997 film adaptation of Lolita, and as Sean Archer's daughter, Jamie, in the action-thriller Face/Off (1997). She worked predominantly in independent films throughout the late 90s and early 2000s. Her other credits include Girl (1998),... read more

Dominique Swain is an American actress and producer. She is best known for her roles as the title character in the 1997 film adaptation of Lolita, and as Sean Archer's daughter, Jamie, in the action-thriller Face/Off (1997). She worked predominantly in independent films throughout the late 90s and early 2000s. Her other credits include Girl (1998), Happy Campers (2001), Tart (2001), Pumpkin (2002), and Alpha Dog (2006). She has since starred in a succession of horror films. In 2002, she appeared in the music video for the Moby song "We Are All Made of Stars".

Birth Name

Dominique Ariane Swain

Born

Tuesday, 12 August 1980

Actress Filmography

4 Horsemen: Apocalypse General Bridget Norris 2022
The Wrong Mr. Right Scarlett Shaw 2021
Obsessed with the Babysitter Silvia Cartwright 2021
Meteor Moon General Hauser 2020
Girl Lost: A Hollywood Story Beth 2020
Chronicle of a Serial Killer Kelly Smith 2020
Eminence Hill Gretchen 2019
The Last Big Save Joan 2019
The Wrong Mommy Kellyanne 2019
2177: The San Francisco Love Hacker Crimes Guadalupe Santana / Femmie 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

4 Horsemen: Apocalypse General Bridget Norris 2022
The Wrong Mr. Right Scarlett Shaw 2021
Obsessed with the Babysitter Silvia Cartwright 2021
Meteor Moon General Hauser 2020
Girl Lost: A Hollywood Story Beth 2020
Chronicle of a Serial Killer Kelly Smith 2020
Eminence Hill Gretchen 2019
The Last Big Save Joan 2019
The Wrong Mommy Kellyanne 2019
2177: The San Francisco Love Hacker Crimes Guadalupe Santana / Femmie 2019
Blood Craft Hilde 2019
Deprivation Abby 2019
The Wrong Teacher Beth 2018
Nazi Overlord Dr. Eris 2018
For Jennifer Randi 2018
The Wrong Cruise Monica 2018
Minutes to Midnight Chloe 2018
Astro Julie Adams 2018
1st Born Ingrid 2018
A Doggone Adventure Amy Hill 2018
Battle Drone Alexandra Hayes 2018
Rottentail Anna Banana / Anna 2018
Spreading Darkness Fiona Funari 2017
Hexing Alice 2017
The 6th Friend Heather 2017
You Have a Nice Flight Ashley 2017
Boone: The Bounty Hunter Olivia 2017
The Black Room Stacy 2017
The Fast and the Fierce Juliette 2017
You Can't Have It Tammy 2017
Magik Calysta 2016
A Husband for Christmas Amanda Hess 2016
A Doggone Christmas Dr. Langley 2016
Fishes 'n Loaves: Heaven Sent Reva Hutchins 2016
The Wrong Roommate Janice / Janice Dahl 2016
Embers Woman in the Long Dress 2015
Sharkansas Women's Prison Massacre Honey 2015
A Horse Tale Sydney 2015
Rock Story Sammy Carlson 2015
6 Ways to Die Steph Garcia 2015
Fatal Flip Alex 2015
No Deposit Girl in Bar 2015
The Mourning The Suited Woman 2015
Skin Traffik Anna Peel 2015
The Lost Girls Lucy 2014
Fatal Instinct Ally / Aly 2014
Blue Dream Gena 2013
Nazis at the Center of the Earth Dr. Paige Morgan / Paige Morgan 2012
The Girl from the Naked Eye Alissa 2012
Road to Nowhere Nathalie Post 2011
Trance Laura 2010
Capers Mercy 2009
Starz Inside: Sex and the Cinema Self 2009
Noble Things Amber Wades 2009
Nightfall Quinn 2009
Stuntmen Mindy Danger 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
A Cat's Tale Mom (voice) / Mom 2008
The Pacific and Eddy Chelsea 2008
Toxic Nadia / Nadine 2008
Stiletto Nancy 2008
Prairie Fever Abigail 2008
Fall Down Dead Christie Wallace 2007
Dead Mary Kim 2007
White Air Christie 2007
Totally Awesome Lori / Lori Gunderson 2006
All In Ace 2006
Alpha Dog Susan Hartunian 2006
Ghost Whisperer Stacy Chase 2005
Devour Dakota 2005
Out of Season Kelly Phillips 2004
The Madam's Family: The Truth About the Canal Street Brothel Monica 2004
The Freediver Maggie 2004
The Job Emily Robin 2003
Briar Patch Inez Macbeth 2003
Pumpkin Jeanine Kryszinsky 2002
Happy Campers Wendy 2002
New Best Friend Sidney Barrett / Sidney Connors 2002
Dead in the Water Gloria 2002
Tart Cat Storm 2001
Mean People Suck Kate 2001
The Smokers Jefferson Roth 2000
Intern Jocelyn Bennett 2000
Girl Andrea Marr 1998
Lolita Dolores 'Lolita' Haze / Dolores "Lolita" Haze 1997
Face/Off Jamie Archer 1997
JAG Lt. Eve Sorrens 1995

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙