Don Bachardy

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Donald Jess Bachardy

Born

Friday, 18 May 1934

Actor Filmography

I Knew Andy Warhol Self 2018
Hockney Himself / Self 2014
Huxley on Huxley Self 2009
Chris & Don: A Love Story Himself / Self 2007
Luck, Trust & Ketchup: Robert Altman in Carver Country Self 1993
Rich and Famous Malibu Party Guest 1981
The Rose Tattoo Passenger in Back Seat of Car 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Knew Andy Warhol Self 2018
Hockney Himself / Self 2014
Huxley on Huxley Self 2009
Chris & Don: A Love Story Himself / Self 2007
Luck, Trust & Ketchup: Robert Altman in Carver Country Self 1993
Rich and Famous Malibu Party Guest 1981
The Rose Tattoo Passenger in Back Seat of Car 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙