Don Eitner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Donald Eitner

Born

Thursday, 29 November 1934

Died

Friday, 09 March 2018

Actor Filmography

International Airport Morgan 1985
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Freleng 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star General 1982
Dynasty Dr. Richard Winfield 1981
PSI Factor 1980
Knots Landing Reese 1979
Shirley Mr. Burke 1979
Sword of Justice Giles 1978
Quincy M.E. Howard Tyler, Paul Morton 1976
Kingston: Confidential Holcomb 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

International Airport Morgan 1985
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Freleng 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star General 1982
Dynasty Dr. Richard Winfield 1981
PSI Factor 1980
Knots Landing Reese 1979
Shirley Mr. Burke 1979
Sword of Justice Giles 1978
Quincy M.E. Howard Tyler, Paul Morton 1976
Kingston: Confidential Holcomb 1976
Dynasty Ross 1976
Wonder Woman Dentist 1975
S.W.A.T. Pat - The Sniper, Frank Baylor 1975
Lucas Tanner Doug Glaser 1974
The Rockford Files Gerald Hyland 1974
Cry Rape Officer Malko 1973
The Mad Bomber Reporter #2 1973
Harry O Don Maffry, Miles 1973
M*A*S*H Captain 1972
Fireball Forward Sgt. Brock 1972
Cannon Capt. Bart Weller 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Ted Watkins 1971
Columbo Pete Cockrum 1971
Room 222 Mr. Macklin 1969
Mod Squad Doctor 1968
Julia First Officer 1968
Mannix Larry Scott, Sgt. Frank Walker, Stu Marshall 1967
Ironside Police Sketch Artist 1967
The High Chaparral Lieutenant Purdy 1967
The Invaders Townsman, Webster 1967
Mission: Impossible Zucker, Rafik 1966
The Felony Squad Officer Tom Corso 1966
The Green Hornet Pat Allen 1966
That Girl Policeman, Young Man, Poker Player #1 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Navigator 1966
Queen of Blood Tony Barrata 1966
The F.B.I. Bill Converse, SAC Harley Jones, Special Agent Allen Holland 1965
The Legend of Jesse James O'Rourke 1965
Lost in Space Sgt. Smith 1965
12 O'Clock High Radioman, Sentry 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Tanker Pilot 1963
The Fugitive Another Deputy, Intern, Officer 1963
The Virginian 2nd Cowhand 1962
Everglades! Johnny Coogan 1961
Ripcord Milt Clay 1961
The Aquanauts Ollie 1960
This Rebel Breed Jimmy Wallace 1960
Men Into Space Maj. Ralph Denvers 1959
Lock Up Danny, Jimmy, Tony 1959
The Man and the Challenge Doug, Lt. Joe Hale 1959
Bat Masterson Stagecoach Driver 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Corporal Dixon, Cpl. Dixon 1958
Bronco Deputy Clay 1958
Sea Hunt Tom Gale, USCG Commander Bruce Cullen, Willie / lifeguard 1958
Tombstone Territory Stark 1957
Harbor Command Ted Watson 1957
Until They Sail US Marine 1957
Beginning of the End Soldier at Observation Post #2 / Observation Post #2 Soldier 1957
The Silent Service 2nd Sailor, Helmsman 1957
Kronos Weather Operator / Air Force Meteorology Sergeant 1957
West Point Cadet Don Townsend, Cadet Riley, Cadet Townsend 1956
Highway Patrol Buzz Larkin, Ralph Davis 1955
Navy Log Jaygee 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Henry Richards 1955
Death Valley Days Lieutenant Thorburn 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙