Doug Lennox

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Doug Lennox was a Canadian actor, writer and radio personality who was perhaps best known for his book Now You Know, The Big Book of Answers and his many appearances in movies such as X-Men and Police Academy. Lennox's acting career in film and television lasted for 34 years, from 1973 to 2007.

Doug Lennox was a Canadian actor, writer and radio personality who was perhaps best known for his book Now You Know, The Big Book of Answers and his many appearances in movies such as X-Men and Police Academy. Lennox's acting career in film and television lasted for 34 years, from 1973 to 2007.

Birth Name

Douglas Joseph Lennox

Born

Friday, 21 January 1938

Died

Saturday, 28 November 2015

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙