Doug Stone

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Douglas David Stone is a Canadian-born American voice actor, residing in Los Angeles, who is most notable for his representation of the character Psycho Mantis from the popular video game Metal Gear Solid, as well as the voice of Matt Trakker and several other characters in M.A.S.K., and Dragonborg in Beetleborgs Metallix. He is also credited as David Orosco.

Douglas David Stone is a Canadian-born American voice actor, residing in Los Angeles, who is most notable for his representation of the character Psycho Mantis from the popular video game Metal Gear Solid, as well as the voice of Matt Trakker and several other characters in M.A.S.K., and Dragonborg in Beetleborgs Metallix. He is also credited as David Orosco.

Born

Wednesday, 27 December 1950

Actor Filmography

Super Crooks Carmine (The Heat) 2021
Row 19 Evgeni 2021
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 Falkner, Marquis 2021
Fena: Pirate Princess Otto / Additional Voices, Otto 2021
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness Wilson 2021
Shaman King Yohmei Asakura 2021
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Yoshio Minamoto (Shizuka's Father) 2020
TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You Ward Office Staff 2020
The Swan Princess: A Royal Wedding Speed 2020
Japan Sinks: 2020 Kunio, Additional voices 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Super Crooks Carmine (The Heat) 2021
Row 19 Evgeni 2021
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 Falkner, Marquis 2021
Fena: Pirate Princess Otto / Additional Voices, Otto 2021
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness Wilson 2021
Shaman King Yohmei Asakura 2021
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Yoshio Minamoto (Shizuka's Father) 2020
TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You Ward Office Staff 2020
The Swan Princess: A Royal Wedding Speed 2020
Japan Sinks: 2020 Kunio, Additional voices 2020
Altered Carbon: Resleeved Tanaseda 2020
The Bonfire of Destiny Additional Voices 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet Jimba Ral, Jimba Ral / Additional Voices 2019
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty Couch Potato, Max the Magnificent / Announcer, Mr. Blabby, Sand Crab Man 2019
1983 Additional Voices 2018
Back Street Girls Director 2018
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan Hiroshi Sosoda 2018
Sword Gai: The Animation Tokumitsu 2018
B: The Beginning Boris Meier, Boris Meier (voice) 2018
Lu Over the Wall Additional Voices 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Fugaku Uchiha 2017
The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover Speed 2017
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Shiro Suzuki 2016
March Comes in Like a Lion Hanaoka 2016
Asura Secretary Eun 2016
The Swan Princess: Princess Tomorrow, Pirate Today! Speed 2016
Berserk Adolf 2016
Candy Planet HoneyBun 2016
Marseille Pierre Chasseron 2016
The Crew (voice) 2016
Lego Friends: The Power of Friendship Mayor 2016
The Wild Life Aynsley 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin II - Artesia's Sorrow Jimba Ral 2015
Air Bound Additional Voices 2015
One Punch Man Dr. Kuseno, Executives, Subterranean 6, Workers 2015
Veteran Police Head 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I - Blue-Eyed Casval Jimba Ral 2015
Durarara!!x2 Shingen Kishitani 2015
The Divine Move Gang Boss 2014
The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow Mr. Byun 2014
The Swan Princess: A Royal Family Tale Speed the Turtle / Speed (voice) 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Lawrence 2013
BlazBlue: Alter Memory Valkenhayn R. Hellsing 2013
Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea Additional Voices 2013
Kill la Kill Mitsuzo Soroi, Isshin Matoi 2013
Hatched Crash / Pepo 2013
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Unit Leader 2013
The Swan Princess: Christmas Sir Peter (voice) / Speed / Sir Peter 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Wang Chen, Mario Zeppeli, Police Officer 1, Wang Chan 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Hammerhead Shark / Albert (Hammerhead Shark) / Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Lego Friends Mayor, (voice) 2012
Hunter x Hunter Bodoro 2011
Blade Hayate 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices, Criminal 2011
Durarara!! Shingen Kishitani 2010
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers Stoner 2009
Happily N'ever After 2: Snow White: Another Bite at the Apple McHugh (voice) 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Zan-Gason 2009
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 Garbage Collector B 2008
Kite Liberator Doctor / Stationmaster 2008
Fly Me to the Moon 3D Russian Announcer / Russian Newscaster (voice) 2008
Strait Jacket Fahgo 2007
Karas: The Revelation Detective Minoru Sagisaka 2007
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit Gakai 2007
Blue Dragon Homeron the Original, General Orehill 2007
Gurren Lagann Dayakka 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Fugaku Uchiha, Hagoromo Otsutsuki, Gerotora, Kosuke Maruboshi, Kôsuke, Kumadori, Sand Ninja, Villager, Konoha ANBU, Additional Voices, Allied Shinobi, Chûkaku / Allied Shinobi, Fugaku Uchiha / Kosuke Maruboshi 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Kumoshichi, Fishermen 2006
Code Geass Josui Kusakabe, Noble 2006
Angel Wars: Guardian Force - Grace and Glory Paladin 2006
Arthur's Missing Pal TV Detective / TV Detective (voice) 2006
Leroy & Stitch Ensign Getco (voice) / Ensign Getco 2006
Tokko Kaoru Kunikida 2006
Digimon Data Squad Director Hashima 2006
Ergo Proxy Berkeley, Hoody, Berkeley / AR Disposal Unit Chief, Berkeley / Doorman, Berkeley / Hoody 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Grandfather Bernadotte 2006
Angel Wars: Guardian Force - Over the Moon Paladin 2005
Gun x Sword Elle and Earl's Father 2005
Karas: The Prophecy Detective Minoru Sagisaka 2005
Eureka Seven Stoner, High Official, Stoner / High Monk A, Stoner / High Official 2005
Fight! Iczer-1 Gold / Cop (1993) 2005
Chromartie High - The Movie Gori / Actor 2 / Noburo Yamaguchi / Electrician 2005
Angel Wars: Guardian Force - About Face Paladin 2004
Devilman Keisuke Makimura / Ueda / Keisuke's Older Co-Worker 2004
Izo VIP 2004
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Kin / Buriken 2004
DearS Oihiko's Father / Principal / Gen 2004
Girls Bravo Old Customer A 2004
Fafner Mr. Kasugai 2004
Samurai Champloo Various (voice) 2004
Art of the Devil Danai 2004
Appleseed Elder 2004
Monster Mr. Buchner, Turkish Merchant, Zoback 2004
God, Save Our King! Additional Voices, Raven 2004
Mars Daybreak O'Connell 2004
Phoenix Additional Voices 2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Lin 2004
Paranoia Agent Akio Kawazu, Fuyubachi, News Anchor, Newscaster / Police Officer in the Police Dept. 2004
One Missed Call Professor 2004
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Tsutomu Hanaoka, Tsutomu Hanaoka / Pilot, Tsutomu Hanaoka / Punk C, Tsutomu Hanaoka / Street Punk C 2004
Gungrave Jester / Descartes Henchman #1 / Bob Poundmax #2 / Older Police Officer / Mr. Austin / Alzac Tino, Bob Poundmax, Parker 2003
Planetes Philippe Myers 2003
R.O.D the TV Editor A 2003
Last Exile Vanship Union Operator #2 / Guild Watcher #2 2003
Sakura Taisen: Sumire Ikki Yoneda / News Caster 2002
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey Professor Daiba / Minister's Aide / Officer / Crewmember 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Plain Clothes Men / Matsuoka 2002
Yukikaze Additional Voices 2002
Witch Hunter Robin Shintaro Kosaka 2002
Lilo & Stitch Ensign Getco 2002
Chobits Yumi's Father / Additional Voices 2002
Sky High Jojima 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Ikki Yoneda 2001
Mahoromatic Doctor Canan 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Analyzer A 2001
Osmosis Jones Additional Character Voice 2001
The Next Big Thing Mr. Willard 2001
Metropolis Dr. Ponkotsu 2001
The Accidental Spy (voice) 2001
Joseph: King of Dreams Various 2000
Freeze Me Drinking Buddy / Older Deliveryman 2000
Boys be... Furata 2000
Son of the Beach Cocktopuss 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Tonto Sharakusai 2000
Zero Woman Returns Manager 1999
Black Angel Vol. 2 Mama 1999
Attack the Gas Station! Boss 1999
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie Azaka 1999
Arc the Lad Demitas / George / Ambassdor / Soldier 1999
Gundress Spike / Mayor 1999
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy Skelekron 1999
An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island Looper 1998
The Swan Princess: The Mystery of the Enchanted Treasure Speed 1998
Black Angel Vol. 1 Mr. Kosugi 1998
The Swan Princess: Sing Along Speed 1998
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Shimoda 1998
Chucklewood Critters Lester / Skeeter 1998
Kunoichi ninpô-chô: Yagyû gaiden Ashina Dohaku / Tenkai 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Genta, Man #1 / Policeman 1997
The Swan Princess: Escape from Castle Mountain Speed 1997
Cats Don't Dance Additional Voices 1997
Fake Dee Laytner 1996
BeetleBorgs Dragonborg 1996
Crossroads Café Professor Voice ("Word Play" segment) 1996
Armitage III: Polymatrix Coroner 1996
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team Additional Voices 1996
Rurouni Kenshin Tokisada Muto 1996
The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (voice) 1996
Ghost in the Shell Garbage Collector B 1995
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Voices 1995
Roboman Hakaider Gurjev / Resistance Member 1995
The Easter Chipmunk (voice) 1995
Armitage III Gantz 1995
Zenki Narrator, Jukai 1995
Metal Fighter Miku Kozo Shibano / Nagoya Shibano 1994
Mutant League (voice) 1994
Black Jack Detective, Mr. Crossword, Security Briefing Official 1993
All-New Dennis the Menace (voice) 1993
Fight! Spirit of the Sword Ukyo 1993
Ninja Scroll Koga Ninja / Bandit Boss 1993
Tenchi Muyo! Additional Voices 1992
Sangokushi Bei (1994) 1992
El retorno de D'Artacan Porthos 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Gruce Erras 1991
Waiting for Santa Prancer 1990
Kiki's Delivery Service Hotel Receptionist / Driver 1 / Bakery Customer 1 (Streamline dub) 1989
Akira Councilman 4 1988
My Neighbor Totoro Mailman / Searcher 1 (Troma version) 1988
Black Magic M-66 Major 1987
Zillion J.J., NOZA Commander 1987
Wings of Honneamise Anchor / Cop / Interviewer / Noble 1987
Fist of the North Star Torture Victim / Jagi Thug (1991) 1986
Dirty Pair: Mystery of Norlandia Shuttle Pilot / Taxi Driver (Streamline) 1985
MASK Matt Trakker / Bruno Shephard, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Bruce Sato, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean, Matt Trakker, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Dusty Hayes, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Nash Gorey, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Dusty Hayes, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Guide, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Harry, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Head Monk, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Hondo Maclean / Bruno Shephard / Dr. Choi, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Hondo MacLean / Nash Gorey, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Nash Gorey / Professor Caruthers, Boris Bushkin / Max Mayhem / Bruno Shepherd (moral only) / Track Announcer, Bruno Shepherd / Boris Bushkin / Radio announcer, Bruno Shepherd / Max Mayhem / Officer, Dusty Hayes / Bruno Shepherd, Matt Trakker / Andrew Trakker, Matt Trakker / Boris Bushkin (moral only), Matt Trakker / Boris Bushkin / Max Mayhem / Bruno Shepherd, Matt Trakker / Brother Nicodemus / Monk, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Abdul / Guard, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Airport Controller, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Bruno Shephard / Mr. Subas, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Conductor / Passenger, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Dr. Landa, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Dusty Hayes / Bruno Shephard / Burrow driver, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Dyke Official, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Emir of Amrah, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Mayor of Hong Kong, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Nash Gorey / Native, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Osk / Major David Kraus, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Scientist, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Bruce Sato / Chin Ho, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Bruce Sato / President, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Bruce Sato / Train Driver / Conductor, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Sailor, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Security Guard #3 / Professor Duncan / Macey, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Technician, Matt Trakker / Bruce Sato / Tour Guide, Matt Trakker / Bruno Shepherd / Boris Bushkin (moral only), Matt Trakker / Bruno Shepherd / Max Mayhem / Crowd, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Bank Customer, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Drunk, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Shopkeeper, Matt Trakker / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Tola / Native, Matt Trakker / Bruno Shephard / Nash Gorey / Black Fox, Matt Trakker / Hondo Maclean / Explorer, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Monk, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Mr. Svenson, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Soldier, Matt Trakker / Hondo MacLean / Dusty Hayes / Bruce Sato / Tribe Leader, Nash Gorey / Max Mayhem, Matt Trakker / Maximus Mayhem / Bruno Shepherd / Dusty Hayes, Matt Trakker / Mike, Matt Trakker / Nash Gorey / José Sanchez / Scout #2, Matt Trakker / Wickett / African Digger 1985
Megazone 23 Cabbie (Streamline Pictures dub) 1985
Fist of the North Star Smith (voice) 1984
Lensman Blakslee 1984
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Additional Voices 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Additional Voices 1981
Kidô Senshi Gundam Giren Zabi 1981
Back to the Forest Paul 1980
Panda! Go Panda! Cop 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙