Dree Hemingway

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Dree Louise Hemingway Crisman is an American fashion model and actress. A member of the Hemingway family, she rose to prominence after playing the lead in American director Sean Baker's feature Starlet (2012). She has since become known for her high-profile fashion campaigns and her extensive work in independent film.

Dree Louise Hemingway Crisman is an American fashion model and actress. A member of the Hemingway family, she rose to prominence after playing the lead in American director Sean Baker's feature Starlet (2012). She has since become known for her high-profile fashion campaigns and her extensive work in independent film.

Birth Name

Dree Louise Crisman

Born

Friday, 04 December 1987

Actress Filmography

Jill Jill (30) 2022
Run with the Hunted Peaches 2019
The Unicorn April 2019
In a Relationship Willa 2018
Fatal Crossing Harper 2018
Wanderland Lisa Leonard 2018
Love After Love Emilie 2018
The Disaster Artist Female Guest #2 2017
It Happened In L.A. Baker 2017
Live Cargo Nadine 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Jill Jill (30) 2022
Run with the Hunted Peaches 2019
The Unicorn April 2019
In a Relationship Willa 2018
Fatal Crossing Harper 2018
Wanderland Lisa Leonard 2018
Love After Love Emilie 2018
The Disaster Artist Female Guest #2 2017
It Happened In L.A. Baker 2017
Live Cargo Nadine 2017
Connected Luna 2016
The People Garden Sweetpea 2015
While We're Young Tipper 2015
The Cosmopolitans Camille 2014
Listen Up Philip Emily 2014
X/Y Claudia 2014
A Dream of Flying Young Woman 2013
Choose You Girl 2013
Running from Crazy Self 2013
Starlet Jane 2012
Nous York Denise 2012
Someday This Pain Will Be Useful to You Rhonda 2012
The Truth About Angels Kristi 2011
My Suicide Christian Girl #2 / Christian Girl #1 2009
Between Truth and Lies Lisa 2006
Alex in Wonder Young Ballet Dancer 2001
Kiss of a Stranger Funeral mourner 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙