Dylan Bruno

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Dylan Bruno is an American actor and former model. His first major film role was a supporting part in Steven Spielberg's Saving Private Ryan (1998), followed by a lead role in the horror film The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999). On television, Bruno portrayed FBI agent Colby Granger in Numbers and disgraced former Army Ranger Jason Paul Dean in NCIS.

Dylan Bruno is an American actor and former model. His first major film role was a supporting part in Steven Spielberg's Saving Private Ryan (1998), followed by a lead role in the horror film The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999). On television, Bruno portrayed FBI agent Colby Granger in Numbers and disgraced former Army Ranger Jason Paul Dean in NCIS.

Birth Name

Dylan A. Bruno

Born

Wednesday, 06 September 1972

Actor Filmography

Thumb Runner Johnny McFury 2020
Sin Cielo The American 2020
Borrasca Kevin Vander Velde 2020
Deadly Lessons Richard 2018
SEAL Team Deke 2017
Notorious Coach Phil Ryder 2016
A Remarkable Life Max 2016
Narcos Barry Seal aka McPickle 2015
Taken 3 Smith 2015
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Rooster 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Thumb Runner Johnny McFury 2020
Sin Cielo The American 2020
Borrasca Kevin Vander Velde 2020
Deadly Lessons Richard 2018
SEAL Team Deke 2017
Notorious Coach Phil Ryder 2016
A Remarkable Life Max 2016
Narcos Barry Seal aka McPickle 2015
Taken 3 Smith 2015
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Rooster 2013
Major Crimes Keith Price 2012
Fixing Pete Pete 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Lee Campbell 2010
BlackBoxTV Joey 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Bryce (Bomb Squad Leader) 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Robert Brown 2009
The Mentalist Dean Puttock 2008
Quid Pro Quo Scott 2008
Last of the Romantics Chet Dickman 2007
Sex, Love & Secrets Billy Garrity / Billy, Billy Garrity, Billy 2005
Bones Trevor Bartlett 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Grey's Anatomy Griffin Lewis 2005
Numb3rs Colby Granger 2005
North Shore Trey Chase 2004
Grand Theft Parsons Traffic Cop 2004
Karen Sisco Detective Rollins 2003
NCIS Jason Paul Dean 2003
Going Greek Jake 2003
Rides Narrator, Self - Host 2003
The Fastest Man in the World Self 2003
CSI: Miami Todd 2002
The Dead Zone Felps / Massey 2002
The Anarchist Cookbook Johnny Black 2002
The Simian Line Billy 2001
The One Yates 2001
Where the Heart Is Willy Jack Pickens 2000
The Rage: Carrie 2 Mark Bing / Mark 1999
Saving Private Ryan Toynbe 1998
When Trumpets Fade Sgt. Talbot 1998
Promised Land Mickey Wallace 1996
Nash Bridges Brad Armitage 1996
High Incident Officer Andy Lightner, Andy Lightner 1996
High Sierra Search and Rescue Scott 1995
Touched by an Angel Ricky Jessup 1994
American Gladiators Self 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙