Ed Grady

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Edward Louis "Ed" Grady was an American stage, film and television actor and teacher.

Edward Louis "Ed" Grady was an American stage, film and television actor and teacher.

Birth Name

Edward Louis Grady

Born

Friday, 31 August 1923

Died

Monday, 10 December 2012

Actor Filmography

Surface Keeper 2005
The Notebook Harry 2004
New Best Friend Alicia's Doctor 2002
Morgan's Ferry Ferry Master 1999
Dawson's Creek 'Gramps' Ryan 1998
Miracle in the Woods Attorney 1997
Lolita Dr. Melinik 1997
First Time Felon Johnny the Farmer 1997
Old Man Boat Doctor 1997
The Summer of Ben Tyler Dr. Ringgold 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Surface Keeper 2005
The Notebook Harry 2004
New Best Friend Alicia's Doctor 2002
Morgan's Ferry Ferry Master 1999
Dawson's Creek 'Gramps' Ryan 1998
Miracle in the Woods Attorney 1997
Lolita Dr. Melinik 1997
First Time Felon Johnny the Farmer 1997
Old Man Boat Doctor 1997
The Summer of Ben Tyler Dr. Ringgold 1996
Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest Dr. Appleby 1995
A Horse for Danny Mr. Baynes 1995
Tad Seward 1995
A Simple Twist of Fate Judge Marcus 1994
The Yearling Doc Wilson 1994
Bandit: Bandit Goes Country Preacher 1994
Scattered Dreams State Judge 1993
To Dance with the White Dog Herman Morris 1993
Deadly Relations Judge Carr 1993
Queen Doctor 1993
Taking Liberty 1993
Consenting Adults Mr. Watkins 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Professor Hunt 1992
The Nightman Graves 1992
Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice Dr. Richard Appleby / Dr. Appleby 1992
I'll Fly Away Judge Lake Stevens, Lake Stevens 1991
White Lie Floyd Walker 1991
Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken Preacher 1991
In the Line of Duty: Manhunt in the Dakotas Ben Hastings 1991
Night of the Hunter Walt 1991
The Perfect Tribute Doctor Stone 1991
Paris Trout Judge Travis 1991
Not Without My Daughter Grandpa 1991
Sudie and Simpson Mr. Daniel Crowder, Simpson's Employer 1990
The Lost Capone Sam Ellroy 1990
Modern Love Judge 1990
The Handmaid's Tale Old Man 1990
Black Rainbow Editor, Geoff McBain 1989
Escape Hobo #1 1989
Cold Sassy Tree Dr. Slaughter 1989
Chattahoochee Stream of Conciousness Man 1989
In the Heat of the Night Dr. Cameron, Dr. Kenneth Cameron, Jimmy Ray, Morris Maynor 1988
Born to Race Paul 1988
From the Hip Baxter 1987
Florida Straits Lenny 1986
As Summers Die Boudreaux 1986
Unmasking the Idol Male Prisoner 1986
Matlock Judge Ashford, Lou Green 1986
D.A.R.Y.L. Mr. Bergen 1985
Reuben, Reuben Dr. William Ormsby 1983
Chiefs Melvin Thomas 1983
Wolfman Reverend Leonard 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙