Eddie Mekka

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Eddie Mekka is an Armenian American actor most famous for his role as Carmine "The Big Ragoo" Ragusa on the sitcom Laverne & Shirley.

Eddie Mekka is an Armenian American actor most famous for his role as Carmine "The Big Ragoo" Ragusa on the sitcom Laverne & Shirley.

Birth Name

Edward Rudolph Mekjian

Born

Saturday, 14 June 1952

Died

Saturday, 27 November 2021

Actor Filmography

Hail Mary! Danny Morelli 2019
Then Again with Herbie J Pilato Self 2019
Surge of Power: Revenge of the Sequel Self 2018
Silver Twins Rabbi 2017
Diary of a Lunatic Mr. Karnofsky 2017
C Me Dance Lowell 2009
Childrens Hospital Frankie 2008
Dreamgirls Club Manager 2006
The Last Stand Art 2006
Love Made Easy Mobo 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hail Mary! Danny Morelli 2019
Then Again with Herbie J Pilato Self 2019
Surge of Power: Revenge of the Sequel Self 2018
Silver Twins Rabbi 2017
Diary of a Lunatic Mr. Karnofsky 2017
C Me Dance Lowell 2009
Childrens Hospital Frankie 2008
Dreamgirls Club Manager 2006
The Last Stand Art 2006
Love Made Easy Mobo 2006
Pastor Greg FJ 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Bobby Thunderson 2005
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Western Director 2005
Happy Days: 30th Anniversary Reunion Self - Softball Team 2005
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Eddie Mekka / Self 2003
Power Rangers Wild Force Don 2002
24 Ned 2001
Crossing Jordan James Talbot 2001
Catch Me If You Can Det. Murdoch 1998
Top of the World Joe Burns 1997
The Jamie Foxx Show Danny 1996
The Big Easy Joey LaVern 1996
Hope & Gloria Self 1995
The Rockford Files: I Still Love L.A. Gus 1994
ER Jenkins 1994
Weird Science Tommy Svachino 1994
Taking the Heat Barbaro 1993
Bum Rap Sammy 1993
California Dreams Uncle Frank 1992
A League of Their Own Mae's Guy in Bar 1992
Mulberry Street Vincent Savoia 1990
Dream On Mel 1990
Family Matters Charlie, Mr. Nutting 1989
Beaches Actor 3 1988
The Munsters Today Mr. Sweetzer 1988
Moonlighting Guido Viola 1985
Eubie Blake: A Century of Music Self 1983
Assignment Berlin Soghomon Tehlirian 1982
Greatest Heroes of the Bible Uri 1978
The Love Boat Bert Brodie, Mike, Stanley Corson 1977
Blansky's Beauties Joey DeLuca 1977
Fantasy Island Charles, Johnny Detroit / Wilbur Wilson, Ken Jason 1977
Laverne & Shirley Carmine 'The Big Ragoo' Ragusa, Carmine Ragusa, Carmine Raguso, Carmine 'The Big Ragoo' Ragusa (credit only) 1976
Dinah! Self 1974
Happy Days Carmine Ragusa 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙