Edgar Morais

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49
Edgar Morais is an actor, writer and director. Morais started his acting career on stage in several productions including the Portuguese Golden Globe winning adaptation of Shakespeare's Julius Caesar directed by Luis Miguel Cintra. He made his feature film debut as an actor in Catarina Ruivo's drama From Now On.

Edgar Morais is an actor, writer and director. Morais started his acting career on stage in several productions including the Portuguese Golden Globe winning adaptation of Shakespeare's Julius Caesar directed by Luis Miguel Cintra. He made his feature film debut as an actor in Catarina Ruivo's drama From Now On.

Birth Name

Edgar Miguel Diogo de Morais

Born

Sunday, 25 June 1989

Actor Filmography

Marfa Girl 2 Zaden 2018
Good Time Arcade Guy 2017
Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean Franco 2012
FCU: Fact Checkers Unit Edgar 2010
Ctrl Jeremy 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Marfa Girl 2 Zaden 2018
Good Time Arcade Guy 2017
Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean Franco 2012
FCU: Fact Checkers Unit Edgar 2010
Ctrl Jeremy 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙