Eli Craig

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Elijah Matthew "Eli" Craig is an American screenwriter and film director, who started his career as an actor. Craig wrote and directed the cult horror comedy movie Tucker & Dale vs Evil, which premiered at the Sundance Film Festival and won the audience award at SXSW. His next film Little Evil, starring Evangeline Lilly and Adam Scott, was released... read more

Elijah Matthew "Eli" Craig is an American screenwriter and film director, who started his career as an actor. Craig wrote and directed the cult horror comedy movie Tucker & Dale vs Evil, which premiered at the Sundance Film Festival and won the audience award at SXSW. His next film Little Evil, starring Evangeline Lilly and Adam Scott, was released on Netflix in September 2017 to positive reviews.

Birth Name

Elijah M. Craig

Born

Thursday, 25 May 1972

Actor Filmography

Little Evil Derby Official 2017
Tucker and Dale vs Evil Cameraman 2010
Moving Pictures Live! Self 2009
Space Cowboys Young Hawk 2000
The Rage: Carrie 2 Chuck Potter / Chuck 1999
Deal of a Lifetime Kevin Johnson 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Little Evil Derby Official 2017
Tucker and Dale vs Evil Cameraman 2010
Moving Pictures Live! Self 2009
Space Cowboys Young Hawk 2000
The Rage: Carrie 2 Chuck Potter / Chuck 1999
Deal of a Lifetime Kevin Johnson 1999

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙