Eliza Dushku

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Eliza Patricia Dushku is an American actress, model and producer. She starred as Faith on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off series Angel, as well as two Fox series, Dollhouse, for which she was also a producer, and Tru Calling. She is also known for her roles in films, including True Lies, Bye Bye Love, The New Guy, Bring It On, Wrong Turn,... read more

Eliza Patricia Dushku is an American actress, model and producer. She starred as Faith on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off series Angel, as well as two Fox series, Dollhouse, for which she was also a producer, and Tru Calling. She is also known for her roles in films, including True Lies, Bye Bye Love, The New Guy, Bring It On, Wrong Turn, and Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, as well as her voice work on video games.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Patricia Dushku

Born

Tuesday, 30 December 1980

Links

Actress Filmography

The Saint Patricia Holm / Patricia 2017
Eloise Pia Carter 2016
Bull J.P. Nunnelly 2016
Jane Wants a Boyfriend Bianca 2016
Dear Albania Eliza 2015
Con Man Cindy 2015
The Scribbler Silk 2014
Princess Rap Battle Rapunzel 2014
The Gable 5 Taylor Shaye 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Saint Patricia Holm / Patricia 2017
Eloise Pia Carter 2016
Bull J.P. Nunnelly 2016
Jane Wants a Boyfriend Bianca 2016
Dear Albania Eliza 2015
Con Man Cindy 2015
The Scribbler Silk 2014
Princess Rap Battle Rapunzel 2014
The Gable 5 Taylor Shaye 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. She-Hulk, She-Hulk / Automated Voice, She-Hulk / Citizen #1, She-Hulk / Little Monster, She-Hulk / Waitress 2013
Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie Lipstick Lesbian (voice) / Lipstick Lesbian 2013
The Nerdist Self 2013
Banshee Veronica Dawson 2013
Off Season: The Lex Morrison Story The Pro 2013
Ultimate Spider-Man She-Hulk 2012
Catwoman Catwoman / Selina Kyle (voice) 2011
Talking Dead Self - Guest 2011
Batman: Year One Selina (voice) / Selina 2011
Rove LA Herself 2011
NTSF:SD:SUV Dash 2011
Leap Year June Pepper 2011
Robotomy Shockzana 2010
Locked In Renee 2010
The League Kristen 2009
White Collar Raquel Laroque 2009
The Cleveland Show Eliza Dushku 2009
Open Graves Erica 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
Dollhouse Echo / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Alice / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Crystal / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Esther Carpenter / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Jenny / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Jordan / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Margaret Bashford / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Rebecca Mynor / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Shauna Vickers, Echo / Susan / Caroline Farrell, Echo / Taffy / Caroline Farrell 2009
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Guest Judge 2009
The Alphabet Killer Megan Paige 2008
The Coverup Monica Wright 2008
Bottle Shock Joe 2008
The Big Bang Theory FBI Special Agent Angela Page 2007
The Guild Eliza Dushku 2007
Nobel Son City Hall 2007
On Broadway Lena Wilson 2007
Ugly Betty Cameron Ashlock 2006
Talkshow with Spike Feresten Self 2006
Sex and Breakfast Renee 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Audience Member 2005
The Kiss Megan 2005
Oh, What a Lovely Tea Party Self 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
Tru Calling Tru Davies 2003
Wrong Turn Jessie Burlingame 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
City by the Sea Gina 2002
HypaSpace Self 2002
The New Guy Danielle 2002
Soul Survivors Annabel 2001
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Sissy 2001
Bring It On Missy Pantone 2000
Angel Faith 1999
That '70s Show Sarah 1998
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Faith, Faith / Buffy Summers 1997
King of the Hill Jordan Hilgren-Bronson 1997
Race the Sun Cindy Johnson 1996
Journey Cat 1995
Bye Bye Love Emma 1995
True Lies Dana Tasker / Dana 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself, Self - Guest 1993
This Boy's Life Pearl 1993
That Night Alice Bloom 1992
Reading Rainbow Herself (voice) 1983
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙