Ellen Thomas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Ellen Thomas is a Sierra Leonean-British actress, known for her roles as Liz Webbe in the Channel 4 sitcom Teachers and Claudette Hubbard in the BBC soap opera EastEnders.

Ellen Thomas is a Sierra Leonean-British actress, known for her roles as Liz Webbe in the Channel 4 sitcom Teachers and Claudette Hubbard in the BBC soap opera EastEnders.

Birth Name

Ellen Dorothy Thomas

Born

Monday, 03 February 1964

Actress Filmography

Mrs Harris Goes to Paris Vi Butterfield 2022
Arcane Ambessa Medarda, Ambessa 2021
Maxxx Theresa 2020
The Sandman Hecateae Mother (2020) 2020
After Ever After Fairy Godmother 2019
Dark Money Maggie Mensah 2019
The Queen and I Philomena Troussaint 2018
In the Long Run Mama 2017
The Coopers vs the Rest First Gran 2016
New Blood Joan Philips 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Mrs Harris Goes to Paris Vi Butterfield 2022
Arcane Ambessa Medarda, Ambessa 2021
Maxxx Theresa 2020
The Sandman Hecateae Mother (2020) 2020
After Ever After Fairy Godmother 2019
Dark Money Maggie Mensah 2019
The Queen and I Philomena Troussaint 2018
In the Long Run Mama 2017
The Coopers vs the Rest First Gran 2016
New Blood Joan Philips 2016
Golden Years Thelma 2016
Humans Lindsay Kiwanuka 2015
Critical Constance Campbell, Constance Campbell / Sister Constance Campbell 2015
It's a Lot Grandma 2013
Man Down Nurse 2013
The Love Punch Doreen 2013
Ashes Susie 2012
Death in Paradise Georgine Perault 2011
Johnny English Reborn Tucker's Mum 2011
Mount Pleasant Nana 2011
Come Fly with Me African Lady 2010
Rev. Adoha Onyeka, Adoha Onyeka / Adoha 2010
Off the Hook Angela 2009
Law & Order: UK Rebecca Houghton 2009
Moses Jones Libby Jones 2009
Clubbed Mrs Smith 2008
Outnumbered Jehovah's Witness 2007
Breaking and Entering Judge 2006
Basic Instinct 2 Prosecutor 2006
Doctor Who Clockwork Woman 2005
William and Mary Mrs. Morris 2003
New Tricks Cora Trimble 2003
The Jury Ruby Thomas 2002
South West 9 Mrs Ashwara 2001
Buried Treasure Martha 2001
Teachers Liz Webb / Liz, Liz Webb, Liz 2001
Doctors Liz Maberry, Marie Crossley, Mrs. Foster, Mrs. Francelle Ndebele 2000
The Secret Laughter of Women Bitter Leaf 1999
Wonderland Donna 1999
Holby City Marcia Lyme 1999
Ultraviolet Maria 1998
Trial & Retribution Judge Joyce Addo 1997
Holding On Florrie 1997
Midsomer Murders Ruth Crane 1997
Kavanagh QC Chief Usher 1995
Cardiac Arrest Sister Jackie Landers, SR Jackie Landers 1994
Home Away from Home Miriam 1993
The Lenny Henry Show Rose 1987
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Laurette Akande 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Mrs. Holmes 1987
Casualty Omo Masters, Florence Asike, Stephanie Mellor, Beryl Norman 1986
Screen Two Miss. Bertha 1985
Shroud for a Nightingale Staff Nurse 1984
Don't Wait Up Alison 1983
The Gentle Touch Laura 1980
Grange Hill Pregnancy Advisor 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙