Elliott Street

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Wm. H. Elliott

Born

Thursday, 30 December 1943

Actor Filmography

Last Vegas Chapel Officiant 2013
Runaway Jury Ringwald 2003
Juwanna Mann Doctor 2002
The Legend of Bagger Vance Carter 2000
Unconquered Emcee 1989
Made in Heaven Andy 1987
Funland Byron Mandell 1987
Resting Place Staff Sergeant 1986
The Bear Reporter 1984
Chiefs Charlie Ward 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Last Vegas Chapel Officiant 2013
Runaway Jury Ringwald 2003
Juwanna Mann Doctor 2002
The Legend of Bagger Vance Carter 2000
Unconquered Emcee 1989
Made in Heaven Andy 1987
Funland Byron Mandell 1987
Resting Place Staff Sergeant 1986
The Bear Reporter 1984
Chiefs Charlie Ward 1983
The Winds of War Yeoman 1983
Escape Roger 1980
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang Potts 1979
Elvis Bill Black 1979
Record City Hitch 1977
CHiPs Rice, Selkirk 1977
Serpico Kirko 1976
Jigsaw John Lew Curry 1976
The Kansas City Massacre Lester Gillis 'Baby Face' Nelson 1975
S.W.A.T. Trooper 1975
Melvin Purvis G-MAN Thomas 'Buckwheat' Longaker 1974
The Rockford Files Leonard Wenke 1974
The Harrad Experiment Wilson / Barbara's husband 1973
Chase Abby 1973
Barnaby Jones Felix 1973
The Wide World of Mystery Gilbert 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Murray 1972
The Rookies Lou Falvey 1972
Kung Fu Aaron 1972
Welcome Home Soldier Boys Fatback 1971
Honky 1971
Paper Man Joel Fisher 1971
Cade's County Johnny Cramer 1971
Funny Face Howard Dalyrimple 1971
The Chicago Teddy Bears Herman 1971
The Grissom Gang Gas Station Attendant 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Milt 1970
The Young Country R.R. ticket clerk / Railroad Ticket Clerk 1970
Love, American Style Arnold Katz (segment "Love and the Young Executive"), Mel (segment "Love and the Four-Sided Triangle") 1969
Room 222 Harvey Butcher 1969
Mod Squad Fleas, Krause, Rolly 1968
Mayberry R.F.D. Ernie 1968
Hawaii Five-O Gary Phillips, Arthur 1968
Ironside Thatcher Forrest 1967
The F.B.I. Darcy Neil, Elgin Ring 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙