Elmer Modlin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Elmer Nelson Modlin Jr.

Born

Friday, 23 January 1925

Died

Tuesday, 06 May 2003

Actor Filmography

Honeymoon Academy Hartman 1989
Fine Gold Banquero 1 1989
Edge of the Axe Reverendo Clinton / Reverend Clinton 1988
Beaks: The Movie T.V. Director 1987
Casanova Police Chief 1987
Rustlers' Rhapsody Real Estate Broker 1985
Black Venus French Minister 1983
La mujer del ministro Espía 1981
El crack Newyorker 1981
Los energéticos Ramiro 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Honeymoon Academy Hartman 1989
Fine Gold Banquero 1 1989
Edge of the Axe Reverendo Clinton / Reverend Clinton 1988
Beaks: The Movie T.V. Director 1987
Casanova Police Chief 1987
Rustlers' Rhapsody Real Estate Broker 1985
Black Venus French Minister 1983
La mujer del ministro Espía 1981
El crack Newyorker 1981
Los energéticos Ramiro 1980
El diputado Miembro del grupo fascista 1978
Curro Jiménez Mr. Harrison 1976
Bloodbath Sacerdote 1975
The New Spaniards Richard J. Foster 1974
Love and Pain and the Whole Damn Thing Dr. Edelheidt 1973
Hannie Caulder Shopkeeper 1971
The Christian Licorice Store Last Party Guest 1971
Rosemary's Baby Young Man 1968
Mannix Airport Agent 1967
Judd for the Defense Ambluance Doctor, Bailiff, Frank Heller 1967
The Felony Squad Doctor 1966
The Long, Hot Summer Clint 1965
Run for Your Life Mr. Carson 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Man #1 1964
Bewitched Charles Gilbert, Head Waiter 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Detective Elliott 1963
The Fugitive Postman 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙