Emi Shinohara

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Emi Shinohara is a Japanese voice actress and singer employed by 81 Produce who is most known for voicing Sailor Jupiter in the original Japanese anime of Sailor Moon and Kushina Uzumaki in Naruto Shippuden. She was born in Fukushima Prefecture and raised in Nagano. She is married to tokusatsu actor Hiroshi Watari. read more

Emi Shinohara is a Japanese voice actress and singer employed by 81 Produce who is most known for voicing Sailor Jupiter in the original Japanese anime of Sailor Moon and Kushina Uzumaki in Naruto Shippuden. She was born in Fukushima Prefecture and raised in Nagano. She is married to tokusatsu actor Hiroshi Watari. She shares a birthday with fellow Sailor Moon star Rica Fukami, who voiced Sailor Venus.

Birth Name

Emiko Shinohara

Born

Thursday, 08 August 1963

Actress Filmography

Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie Motoko Izumi 2022
Komi Can't Communicate Komi Ryouko 2021
Violet Evergarden: The Movie Daisy's Mother / Daisy's mother (voice) 2020
A Whisker Away Sachiko Hinode 2020
Mix: Meisei Story Tsukikage Nagisa 2019
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Arc Kaho Mizuki (voice) 2018
Little Witch Academia Lotte's mother 2017
Beyond the Boundary Movie: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen Mirai's Mother / Mirai's Mother (voice) 2015
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist Maria Mollins 2013
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Kushina Uzumaki (voice) / Kushina Uzumaki 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie Motoko Izumi 2022
Komi Can't Communicate Komi Ryouko 2021
Violet Evergarden: The Movie Daisy's Mother / Daisy's mother (voice) 2020
A Whisker Away Sachiko Hinode 2020
Mix: Meisei Story Tsukikage Nagisa 2019
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Arc Kaho Mizuki (voice) 2018
Little Witch Academia Lotte's mother 2017
Beyond the Boundary Movie: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen Mirai's Mother / Mirai's Mother (voice) 2015
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist Maria Mollins 2013
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Kushina Uzumaki (voice) / Kushina Uzumaki 2012
Inu x Boku SS Ayame Shoukiin 2012
Cardfight!! Vanguard Aichi's Mother 2011
Fafner: Heaven and Earth Chizuru Tômi 2010
Katanagatari Migiri Yasuri 2010
A Certain Scientific Railgun Misuzu Misaka 2009
Linebarrels of Iron Yuriannu Faithful 2008
Kamen Rider Kiva: King of the Castle in the Demon World Medusa Legendorga 2008
Blue Drop Yuriko Funatsumaru 2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy Iku 2007
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit Second Empress 2007
Claymore Ophelia 2007
Hayate, the Combat Butler Hinagi no Haha 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Kushina Uzumaki 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Oiran Ureshino 2006
Nana Sakagami (voice) 2006
Sôkyû no Fafner: Single Progra, Right of Left 2005
Karin Calera Marker, Carrera Marker 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Satomi Satomi, Miss Satomi 2005
Loveless Katsuko 2005
Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger vs Abaranger Bakuryuu 'Ptera' 2005
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Xia Yu Fan (voice) 2005
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple Emma Crackenthorpe 2004
Appleseed Giriamu 2004
Bakuryû sentai Abarenjâ vs Harikenjâ Bakuryuu 'Ptera' / Bakuryuu Pteranodon 2004
Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger Sukiira, Sukira 2004
Maria Watches Over Us Yoko Mizuno 2004
Maburaho Karei Hirosaki 2003
Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger Deluxe: Abare Summer Is Freezing Cold Bakuryuu 'Ptera' / Bakuryuu Pteradon (voice) 2003
Scrapped Princess Elmir 2003
Kaleido Star Midori Naegino 2003
Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger Bakuryuu 'Ptera' 2003
Ganparêdo mâchî: Aratanaru kôgun uta Motoko Hara 2003
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey Shizuka 2002
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger Furabijenu 2002
Full Metal Panic! Xia Yu Fan 2002
Kaze No Yojimbo Sanae Araki 2001
Noir Marennes 2001
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust Charlotte Elbourne (voice) 2000
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card Kaho Mizuki 2000
Pokémon the Movie 2000 Computer 1999
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century Kousaka Natsumi 1999
Seiju Sentai Gingaman vs Megaranger Hielahiela 1999
Harlock Saga Freia 1999
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen Azalie 1998
Cardcaptor Sakura Kaho Mizuki 1998
Perfect Blue Eri Ochiai (voice) / Eri Ochiai 1998
Burn-Up Excess Ruby 1997
Twilight of the Dark Master Shizuka Tachibana / Tachibana Shizuka 1997
Lupin III: Island of Assassins Ellen (voice) / Ellen 1997
Pokémon Aya, Ayane (voice) 1997
X Arashi Kishyuu / Arashi Kishu 1996
Detective Conan Yuzuki Fukui (voice) 1996
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole Makoto Kino / Makoto Kino - Sailor Jupiter / Sailor Jupiter (voice) 1995
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland Hatter (voice) / Hatter 1995
Sailor Moon S: The Movie - Hearts in Ice Sailor Jupiter (voice) / Makoto Kino / Sailor Jupiter 1994
Genocyber Tenchi 1994
Sailor Moon R: The Movie: The Promise of the Rose Sailor Jupiter (voice) / Makoto Kino / Sailor Jupiter 1993
The Cockpit Melhennea (segment 1) 1993
Ninja Scroll Kagero 1993
Mobile Suit V Gundam Maria Pia Armonia 1993
Sailor Moon Makoto Kino, Makoto Kino - Sailor Jupiter (voice), Makoto Kino (voice), Makoto Kino (Sailor Jupiter) (voice), Youma Jumeau (voice), Youma Kyurene (voice) 1992
Detonator Orgun Mitsurugi Youko 1991
Burn Up! (voice) (as Megumi Shinohara) 1991
Iczer Reborn Cpt. Candy 1990
Cyber City Oedo 808 Remi Masuda 1990
AD Police Files Vanessa (voice), Vanessa / Vanessa (voice) 1990
Project A-Ko 4: Final Biiko Daitokuji (B-ko) / Biko Daitokuji (voice) 1989
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody Biiko Daitokuji (B-ko) / Biko Daitokuji (voice) 1988
Battle Royal High School Nakano (voice) / Nakano 1987
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group Biiko Daitokuji (B-ko) (voice) / Biiko Daitokuji (B-ko) 1987
City Hunter Eriko Kitahara 1987
Project A-Ko Biko 'B-ko' Daitokuji 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙