Emi Wakui

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Emi Wakui is a Japanese actress. She has won three Japanese Academy Awards: the 1994 Best Actress award for her performance in Niji no hashi, and the 1992 awards for Best Supporting Actress and Best Newcomer for her performance as Seiko Kawashima in Musuko.

Emi Wakui is a Japanese actress. She has won three Japanese Academy Awards: the 1994 Best Actress award for her performance in Niji no hashi, and the 1992 awards for Best Supporting Actress and Best Newcomer for her performance as Seiko Kawashima in Musuko.

Birth Name

Ryoko Wakui

Born

Tuesday, 08 December 1970

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙