Emmanuelle Riva

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Emmanuelle Riva was a French actress, best known for her roles in the films Hiroshima mon amour (1959) and Amour (2012).

Emmanuelle Riva was a French actress, best known for her roles in the films Hiroshima mon amour (1959) and Amour (2012).

Birth Name

Paulette Germaine Riva

Born

Thursday, 24 February 1927

Died

Friday, 27 January 2017

Actress Filmography

Marx Can Wait Mother 2021
Alma 2021
The Oscars Self - Memorial Tribute 2017
Lost in Paris Martha 2016
Marie and the Misfits Suzanne 2016
Michael H. Profession: Director Herself / Self 2013
The Oscars Self - Nominee 2013
A Greek Type of Problem Granny 2013
Amour Anne / Anne Laurent 2012
Skylab Mme Prévost dite Mémé - la mère d'Anna / Jean dit Jacquot 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Marx Can Wait Mother 2021
Alma 2021
The Oscars Self - Memorial Tribute 2017
Lost in Paris Martha 2016
Marie and the Misfits Suzanne 2016
Michael H. Profession: Director Herself / Self 2013
The Oscars Self - Nominee 2013
A Greek Type of Problem Granny 2013
Amour Anne / Anne Laurent 2012
Skylab Mme Prévost dite Mémé - la mère d'Anna / Jean dit Jacquot 2011
Can't Say No Mme Revison 2009
A Man and His Dog Femme église 2009
The Great Alibi Geneviève Herbin 2008
My Son La grand mère / Grandmother / la grand-mère 2006
Vert paradis La mère de Lucas 2003
C'est la vie Dominique 2001
Venus Beauty Institute Tante Lyda 1999
XXL Sonia Stern 1997
Dieu, l'amant de ma mère et le fils du charcutier 1995
A che punto è la notte Professoressa Chaldiny 1994
L'ombre du doute Grandmother 1993
Three Colors: Blue La mère 1993
Langer Samstag Frau Dünskoven 1992
For Sasha Mrs. Malka 1991
The Passion of Bernadette Mère Marie-Thérèse Vauzou 1990
Funny Boy 1987
The Eyes, the Mouth Mother / Madre 1982
The Games of Countess Dolingen Une invitée 1982
I Will Walk Like a Crazy Horse Madame Rey / La mère d'Aden 1973
Safari 5000 1969
Risky Business Suzanne Doucet 1967
Thomas the Impostor La princesse de Bormes 1965
I Kill, You Kill Lucia Rossi Perozzi (segment "La donna che viveva sola") 1965
The Hours of Love Maretta 1963
Therese Thérèse Desqueyroux 1962
Climats Isabelle 1962
Léon Morin, Priest Barny 1961
Kapo Terese 1960
Adua e le compagne Marilina 1960
Recourse in Grace Germaine Tourier 1960
Hiroshima Mon Amour Elle 1959
The Possessors la secrétaire de Noël / La secrétaire 1958
2013 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙