Eric Lloyd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Eric Lloyd is an American actor, comedian, musician and producer. Lloyd is best known for work as a child actor in such roles as Charlie Calvin in Disney's The Santa Clause film trilogy, and as "Little John" Warner in the NBC television series Jesse.

Eric Lloyd is an American actor, comedian, musician and producer. Lloyd is best known for work as a child actor in such roles as Charlie Calvin in Disney's The Santa Clause film trilogy, and as "Little John" Warner in the NBC television series Jesse.

Birth Name

David Eric Lloyd Morelli

Born

Monday, 19 May 1986

Actor Filmography

Chromeskull: Laid to Rest 2 Geeky Worker / Geeky Lackey 2011
About Abby Xander Falls 2011
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Charlie / Charlie Calvin 2006
The Santa Clause 2 Charlie Calvin 2002
Luminous Motion Phillip 2000
Rocket Power Josh 1999
Chameleon Ghen / Ghen, Aede's Son 1998
Jesse Little John Warner 1998
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars Blanky 1998
My Giant Young Sammy 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chromeskull: Laid to Rest 2 Geeky Worker / Geeky Lackey 2011
About Abby Xander Falls 2011
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Charlie / Charlie Calvin 2006
The Santa Clause 2 Charlie Calvin 2002
Luminous Motion Phillip 2000
Rocket Power Josh 1999
Chameleon Ghen / Ghen, Aede's Son 1998
Jesse Little John Warner 1998
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars Blanky 1998
My Giant Young Sammy 1998
A Christmas Memory Buddy 1997
Deconstructing Harry Hilly 1997
Batman & Robin Young Bruce Wayne 1997
The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue Blanky (voice) / Blanky 1997
Dunston Checks In Kyle Grant 1996
Abandoned and Deceived Matthew 1995
The Santa Clause Charlie 1994
ER Martin Leanly 1994
Seasons of the Heart David 1994
Greedy Joe (6 years old) 1994
In the Best of Families: Marriage, Pride & Madness Young John 1994
Heart and Souls Thomas Reilly - Age 7 1993
A Family Torn Apart Chris Hannigan 1993
Laurie Hill Leo Hill 1992
Love & War Johnny 1992
The Wonder Years Young Kevin Arnold 1988
20/20 Self 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙