Eva Mendes

From "Holy Motors"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Eva de la Caridad Méndez, known professionally as Eva Mendes, is an American actress and businesswoman. Her acting career began in the late 1990s, with a series of roles in films such as Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror (1998) and Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000).

Eva de la Caridad Méndez, known professionally as Eva Mendes, is an American actress and businesswoman. Her acting career began in the late 1990s, with a series of roles in films such as Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror (1998) and Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000).

Birth Name

Eva de Méndez la Caridad

Born

Tuesday, 05 March 1974

Links

Actress Filmography

The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest, Self 2019
Bluey Yoga Instructor 2018
Original Sin: Sex Self - PETA Ad 2016
Lost River Cat 2015
Mr. X, a Vision of Leos Carax Self 2014
The Queen Latifah Show Self - Guest, Self 2013
Clear History Jennifer 2013
The Place Beyond the Pines Romina / Romina Gutierrez 2013
Radioman Self 2012
Half the Sky Herself / Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest, Self 2019
Bluey Yoga Instructor 2018
Original Sin: Sex Self - PETA Ad 2016
Lost River Cat 2015
Mr. X, a Vision of Leos Carax Self 2014
The Queen Latifah Show Self - Guest, Self 2013
Clear History Jennifer 2013
The Place Beyond the Pines Romina / Romina Gutierrez 2013
Radioman Self 2012
Half the Sky Herself / Self 2012
George Lopez: It's Not Me, It's You Herself 2012
Holy Motors Kay M 2012
Girl in Progress Grace 2012
The Conversation Self 2012
Fast Five Monica Fuentes 2011
16th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Last Night Laura 2010
The Talk Self 2010
The Other Guys Dr. Sheila Gamble / Sheila Gamble 2010
With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story Herself / Self 2010
Undercover Boss Self 2010
Lopez Tonight Herself 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self - Guest 2009
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans Frankie Donnenfield / Frankie Donnenfeld 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
The Spirit Sand Saref 2008
The Women Crystal Allen 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Drunk History Mom 2007
We Own the Night Amada Juarez 2007
Cleaner Ann Norcut 2007
Chelsea Lately Self - Guest 2007
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies: 10th Anniversary Edition Self 2007
Knocked Up Self 2007
Ghost Rider Roxanne Simpson 2007
Live! Katy 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Self 2006
Guilty Hearts Gabriella 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Trust the Man Faith Faison 2005
Balls of Steel Self 2005
The Wendell Baker Story Doreen 2005
Trippin Self 2005
Hitch Sara / Sara Melas 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
At the Movies Herself 2004
Stuck on You April Mercedes / April 2003
Out of Time Alex Diaz Whitlock 2003
Once Upon a Time in Mexico Ajedrez 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Guest 2003
2 Fast 2 Furious Monica Fuentes 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
HypaSpace Self 2002
All About the Benjamins Gina 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Training Day Sara 2001
Exit Wounds Trish 2001
Urban Legends: Final Cut Vanessa Valdeon 2000
The Disciples Maria Serranco 1999
My Brother the Pig Matilda 1999
Mortal Kombat: Conquest Hanna 1998
A Night at the Roxbury Bridesmaid 1998
V.I.P. Esmeralda 1998
Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror Kir 1998
The View Herself 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
ER Donna 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself, Herself (archive footage) 1981
Wetten, dass..? 1981
Great Performances Self - Host 1971

Producer Filmography

Live! 2007
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙