Felice Orlandi

IVA Star Rating : 61
Felice Orlandi was an Italian-born American actor, known for roles in films such as The Pusher (1960), Bullitt (1968), Catch-22 (1970) and The Driver (1978). He also appeared in numerous TV series during the 1960s-1980s, including Gunsmoke, Mannix, Hogan's Heroes, Hawaii Five-O and Hill Street Blues.

Discover

Felice Orlandi was an Italian-born American actor, known for roles in films such as The Pusher (1960), Bullitt (1968), Catch-22 (1970) and The Driver (1978). He also appeared in numerous TV series during the 1960s-1980s, including Gunsmoke, Mannix, Hogan's Heroes, Hawaii Five-O and Hill Street Blues.

Birth Name

Felice Antonio Orlandi

Born

Thursday, 18 September 1924

Died

Wednesday, 21 May 2003

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙