Felissa Rose

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Felissa Rose is an American actress and producer. She made her film debut as Angela Baker in Robert Kiltzik's cult film Sleepaway Camp (1983), a role reprised in the 2008 sequel Return to Sleepaway Camp. She has over 100 film credits in total over the span of her film career. A few major credits include The Perfect House (2012), Silent Night, Zombie... read more

Felissa Rose is an American actress and producer. She made her film debut as Angela Baker in Robert Kiltzik's cult film Sleepaway Camp (1983), a role reprised in the 2008 sequel Return to Sleepaway Camp. She has over 100 film credits in total over the span of her film career. A few major credits include The Perfect House (2012), Silent Night, Zombie Night (2009), Camp Dread (2014), Death House (2018), and Victor Crowley (2018). In 2016, she produced the music videos for the metal band Slayer.

Birth Name

Felissa Rose Esposito

Born

Friday, 23 May 1969

Actress Filmography

Massacre Academy News Anchor / Hannah Goldman 2022
Shriekshow Gloria 2022
ShadowMarsh Jill 2022
How to Kill Your Roommates and Get Away with It Agent Denver 2022
Ring of Desire Belinda / Cassandra North 2021
The Dark Offerings Zelda Barrons 2021
The Demented Detective 2021
Bearry Sam 2021
Knifecorp Wally's Mom / Mrs. Banks 2021
Bloody Summer Camp Michelle Crowell 2021
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Massacre Academy News Anchor / Hannah Goldman 2022
Shriekshow Gloria 2022
ShadowMarsh Jill 2022
How to Kill Your Roommates and Get Away with It Agent Denver 2022
Ring of Desire Belinda / Cassandra North 2021
The Dark Offerings Zelda Barrons 2021
The Demented Detective 2021
Bearry Sam 2021
Knifecorp Wally's Mom / Mrs. Banks 2021
Bloody Summer Camp Michelle Crowell 2021
Cold Blooded Killers Rose 2021
Brain Burrow: Digging Deep into Psychology and Horror Self - Guest 2021
Terrifier 2 Ms. Principe 1040
Camp Twilight Jessica Bloom 2020
Big Freaking Rat Maxine 2020
Booze, Broads and Blackjack Savannah Holly 2020
Scream Test Angie Newborn 2020
Twisted Twin Nurse Rita 2020
A Nun's Curse Sister Monday 2020
Rootwood Laura Benott 2019
It's Here Lori (segment "The Corner") 2019
Stalked by My Doctor: A Sleepwalker's Nightmare Pamela 2019
More Beautiful for Having Been Broken Millicent 2019
Strange Events 2 Lori (segment "The Corner") 2019
The Sunday Night Slaughter Det. Kelly Stone 2018
Ugly Sweater Party Mrs. Mandix 2018
For Jennifer Jennifer Smith 2018
Welcome to Hell Eliza (segment: Maternal Instincts) / Eliza (segment "Maternal Instincts") 2018
Extremity Angry Mia / Angry Mother - Fatal Bleeding 2018
Lilith Lilith 2018
The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs Mangled Dick Expert, Herself, Mangled Dick Expert (voice) 2018
To Hell and Back: The Kane Hodder Story Herself / Self 2018
Last American Horror Show Angelina / Angelina (segment ''Love Starved") 2018
Rich Boy, Rich Girl Mrs. Warren 2018
Death House Dr. Angela Freeman 2018
Trilogie De Tragedie Cindy (segment 'Meek Marrianne') 2017
Clawed Sandra 2017
Victor Crowley Kathleen 2017
Garlic & Gunpowder Ma 2017
Bethany Janice the Realtor 2017
Swamp Freak Professor Magda Jenkins 2017
The Boulet Brothers' Dragula Self - Judge 2016
Family Possessions Susan 2016
Long Live the King Self 2016
Spades Judy 2016
Terror Tales Witch (segment "Epidemic") 2016
Facebook Live with Ford & Vida Self 2016
2 Jennifer Jennifer Smith 2016
My Uncle John Is a Zombie! Convention Goer 2016
Dead End Merideth 2016
Tales of Halloween Parent (segment "Ding Dong") / Parent 2015
Caesar and Otto's Paranormal Halloween Lakota 2015
No Solicitors Priscilla 2015
The Last House Realtor 2015
Within These Walls Sage Hawthorne 2015
Adam Green's Scary Sleepover Self 2015
ZK: Elephant's Graveyard Lia 2015
Jurassic City Newscaster 2015
Blood Reservoir Angela Stone 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
At the Waterfront After the Social: The Legacy of Sleepaway Camp Self 2014
Camp Dread Rachel / Rachel Steele 2014
Slice and Dice: The Slasher Film Forever Herself / Self 2012
Tweet Out Self 2012
The Perfect House Mother 2012
Caesar and Otto's Deadly Xmas 2012
Poe Forensic Pathologist Amy Short 2012
Sleepaway Camp IV: The Survivor Angela Baker (archive footage) / Angela Baker 2012
Dropping Evil Vice President Baker 2012
Breath of Hate Realtor 2011
Shy of Normal: Tales of New Life Experiences Jamie 2011
Dahmer vs. Gacy Joanie Farana 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
Silent Night, Zombie Night Elsa Lansing 2009
Deadly Little Christmas Mary 2009
Caesar and Otto's Summer Camp Massacre Carrie 2009
His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th Self - 'Angela' - Sleepaway Camp 2009
Hotdog Casserole Vicky 2008
Return to Sleepaway Camp Angela Baker / Sheriff Jerry 2008
Psycho Sleepover Marilyn Saunders / Marylin Saunders 2008
Dead and Gone Peggy Goldstein 2008
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film Self 2006
Under Surveillance Heidi Broonen 2006
Satan's Playground Donna Bruno 2006
Evil Ever After Neighbor 2006
Slaughter Party Tara 2005
Dead Serious Susan Rosario 2005
Dead Things Amanda Donner (Segment "Hexed") / Amanda Donner 2005
The 100 Scariest Movie Moments Self 2004
Something to Scream About Herself / Self 2003
Zombiegeddon Melissa 2003
Horror Art Therapist 2003
Nikos the Impaler Sandra Kane 2003
Corpses Are Forever Gina Matthews 2003
Prey Michelle 1998
Svengoolie Self - Guest (2019 airing) 1995
The Night We Never Met Young Girl 1993
Sleepaway Camp Angela 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Kate 1983

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙