Fergie

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Fergie Duhamel is an American singer, songwriter, rapper, and actress. She originally achieved chart success as part of the hip hop group The Black Eyed Peas. Her debut solo album, The Dutchess (2006), saw commercial success and spawned three Billboard Hot 100 number one singles: "London Bridge", "Glamorous", and "Big Girls Don't Cry".

Fergie Duhamel is an American singer, songwriter, rapper, and actress. She originally achieved chart success as part of the hip hop group The Black Eyed Peas. Her debut solo album, The Dutchess (2006), saw commercial success and spawned three Billboard Hot 100 number one singles: "London Bridge", "Glamorous", and "Big Girls Don't Cry".

Birth Name

Stacy Ann Ferguson

Born

Thursday, 27 March 1975

Links

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

A Year in Music Self 2019
The Four: Battle for Stardom Self - Host 2018
Double Dutchess: Seeing Double Fenix / Self 2017
So Cosmo Self 2017
Dick Clark's New Years Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2017 Self - Co-Hostess 2016
Martha & Snoop's Potluck Party Challenge Herself 2016
It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown Self / Sally 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Musical Guest 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Musical Guest 2015
Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Musical Guest 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
God Save My Shoes Self 2012
Oprah Prime Self 2012
Steve Jobs: One Last Thing Self 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Host, Self - Musical Guest 2010
Marmaduke Jezebel (voice) / Jezebel 2010
The Black Eyed Peas: The E.N.D. World Tour Live Self / Herself 2010
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards Self 2010
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Audience Member 2010
Nine Saraghina 2009
The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert Herself / Self 2009
Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard Replay / Replay (voice) 2009
Fanboy & Chum Chum Copy Kitten / Teacher's Pet 2009
The Cleveland Show Jane / Holt's Mother, Piper Gold, Vanessa 2009
The Jay Leno Show Self 2009
Glenn Martin DDS Maria Peppins 2009
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 Self - The Black Eyed Peas 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Herself 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The City Self 2008
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Hippo Girlfriend / Hippo Girlfriend (voice) 2008
Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita) Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Paris Hilton's My New BFF Self 2008
Stand Up to Cancer Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Musical Guest, Self 2008
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards Self 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Lucy 2007
2007 MTV Video Music Awards Self 2007
Concert for Diana Herself / Self 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Herself 2007
Planet Terror Tammy / Tammy Visan 2007
Grindhouse Tammy (segment "Planet Terror") 2007
The Dame Edna Treatment Self - Special Guest 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Class of 3000 Mrs. Claus 2006
NBC Sunday Night Football Self - Black Eyed Peas Member 2006
The Charlotte Church Show Self 2006
Poseidon Gloria 2006
Instant Def Ella 2006
Walmart Soundcheck Self 2006
Black Eyed Peas: Live from Sydney to Vegas Stacy Ferguson / Self 2006
So You Think You Can Dance Self - Guest Performer, Self - Musical Guest 2005
Live 8 Self 2005
The Andy Milonakis Show Self 2005
Be Cool Fergie 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The Insider Herself (archive footage), Herself 2004
The X Factor UK Self - Guest Artist 2004
Las Vegas Self 2003
The Sharon Osbourne Show Self 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Herself - Guest 2003
Gentleman B. Zeke's Girlfriend 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - The 2008 Grammy Awards 2003
American Idol Self - Guest Performer, Self - Performer, Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Performer 2002
Fashion Police Self - Guest 2002
Operación triunfo Self 2001
Total Access 24/7 Self 2001
Loose Women Herself - Performer 1999
Rocket Power Shaffika 1999
Great Pretenders Herself - Host, Herself 1999
1998 MTV Video Music Awards Self 1998
Goode Behavior Self 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
California Dreams Christy 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
You Don't Look 40, Charlie Brown! Self 1990
Married... with Children Ann 1987
Monster in the Closet Lucy 1986
Snoopy's Getting Married, Charlie Brown Sally Brown (voice) / Sally Brown 1985
Mr. Belvedere Beth 1985
The 11th Annual People's Choice Awards Self - Kids Incorporated Dancer 1985
Kids Incorporated Stacy 1984
It's Flashbeagle, Charlie Brown Sally Brown / Sally Brown (voice) 1984
Be Somebody... or Be Somebody's Fool! Self 1984
The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show Sally Brown, Sally Brown (voice), Sally Brown / Sally Brown (voice), Patty / Sally Brown (voice) 1983
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself (archive footage) 1981
Saturday Night Live Self - Musical Guest (as The Black Eyed Peas) 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙