Fernando Hilbeck

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Fernando Jose Hilbeck Gavalda

Born

Friday, 07 July 1933

Died

Saturday, 25 April 2009

Actor Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Ban the Sadist Videos! Self 2005
Nostromo Don Jose Avellanos 1966
Mi nombre es sombra El padre / Dr. Beiral's Father 1996
Médico de familia Jaime Souto 1995
Dangerous Curves Anton Kirovski 1992
Fine Gold Profesor 1989
Howl of the Devil Father Damián 1988
Casanova Grimani 1987
Flesh+Blood Arnolfini 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Ban the Sadist Videos! Self 2005
Nostromo Don Jose Avellanos 1966
Mi nombre es sombra El padre / Dr. Beiral's Father 1996
Médico de familia Jaime Souto 1995
Dangerous Curves Anton Kirovski 1992
Fine Gold Profesor 1989
Howl of the Devil Father Damián 1988
Casanova Grimani 1987
Flesh+Blood Arnolfini 1985
La huella del crimen Abogado de Vázquez 1985
Verano azul Enrique - Padre Quique 1981
Pepi, Luci, Bom and Other Girls Like Mom 1980
Roots of Evil 1st Inspector 1979
The House on Garibaldi Street Contreras 1979
Salomé Abraham 1978
Binge Sr. de Andrada 1977
Foul Play De la avería #1 1977
The Carrot Queen Gustavo 1977
Muerte de un quinqui Amigo de Marcos 1975
Terapia al desnudo Doctor Álex Céspedes 1975
Demon Witch Child Doctor 1975
Let Sleeping Corpses Lie Guthrie Wilson / Guthrie 1974
Voodoo Black Exorcist 1974
Creation of the Damned Arthur 1974
Murder in a Blue World Husband / Marido 1973
The Man Called Noon Ford 1973
It Happened at Nightmare Inn Alcalde / Mayor 1973
Zorro, Rider of Vengeance Jeremy Zack 1971
Pancho Villa Ramon / Ramón 1971
The Last Day of the War German Sergeant 1970
A Candidate for a Killing Agente de Interpol 1969
Esa mujer Abogado 1969
Madigan's Millions Burke 1968
Villa Rides Villista 1968
The Young Rebel Carlos 1967
The Christmas Kid Jud Walters 1967
The Cups of San Sebastian Fuentes 1967
Beyond the Mountains 1967
The Tall Women White Cloud 1966
Operazione Goldman Truck Driver 1966
Dollars for a Fast Gun Gunman at Mine 1966
Kid Rodelo Perryman 1966
Son of a Gunfighter Joaquin - Johnny's Guide 1965
Chimes at Midnight Worcester's Son 1965
Black Angel of the Mississippi Trampero 1964
Pyro... The Thing Without a Face Julio 1964
Cristo negro Dr. Richard Crock 1963
Terrible Sheriff Black Boy 1962
Barabbas 1961
The Warrior Empress Scarface 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙