Fiona Apple

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Fiona Apple Maggart

Born

Tuesday, 13 September 1977

Actress Filmography

Echo in the Canyon Self 2018
The Scarecrow Singer 2013
Music Self 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Musical guest 2009
Largo Herself / Self 2008
Iconoclasts Self 2005
The Work of Director Mark Romanek Herself - Interviewee / Self - Interviewee 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Interviewee, Herself - Musical Guest 2005
I Love the '90s Self 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself / Musical Guest, Herself 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Echo in the Canyon Self 2018
The Scarecrow Singer 2013
Music Self 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Musical guest 2009
Largo Herself / Self 2008
Iconoclasts Self 2005
The Work of Director Mark Romanek Herself - Interviewee / Self - Interviewee 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Interviewee, Herself - Musical Guest 2005
I Love the '90s Self 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself / Musical Guest, Herself 2003
The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards Self 2001
That Moment: Magnolia Diary Herself / Self 2000
The 72nd Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 2000
The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Performer 1998
Sessions at West 54th Self 1997
The 39th Annual Grammy Awards Self 1997
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Musical Guest, Herself 1993
Beavis and Butt-Head Fiona Apple 1993
MTV Unplugged Herself 1989
Saturday Night Live Self - Musical Guest 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙