Flavor Flav

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
William Jonathan Drayton Jr., better known by his stage name Flavor Flav, is an American musician, rapper, actor, television personality, and comedian, and was a member of the hip-hop group Public Enemy, which he co-founded in 1985 with Chuck D and remained a member until 2020, when he was fired from the group. He is also known for popularizing the... read more

William Jonathan Drayton Jr., better known by his stage name Flavor Flav, is an American musician, rapper, actor, television personality, and comedian, and was a member of the hip-hop group Public Enemy, which he co-founded in 1985 with Chuck D and remained a member until 2020, when he was fired from the group. He is also known for popularizing the role of the hype man and for yelling "Yeah, boyeeeeee!" and "Flavor Flav!" during performances. After falling out of the public eye for a number of years, Flav reappeared as the star of several VH1 reality series, including The Surreal Life, Strange Love, and Flavor of Love.

Birth Name

William Johnathon Drayton Jr.

Born

Monday, 16 March 1959

Actor Filmography

For Real: The Story of Reality TV Self 2021
LA Originals Self 2020
Hold On Officer Drayton 2019
Growing Up Hip Hop: New York Self 2019
Best of the Comedy Central Roast 2019
WTF, Baron Davis Lavante 2019
Black and Blue Self 2018
A.P. Bio Flavor Flav 2018
George Michael: Freedom Self 2017
The Labyrinth Midnight 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

For Real: The Story of Reality TV Self 2021
LA Originals Self 2020
Hold On Officer Drayton 2019
Growing Up Hip Hop: New York Self 2019
Best of the Comedy Central Roast 2019
WTF, Baron Davis Lavante 2019
Black and Blue Self 2018
A.P. Bio Flavor Flav 2018
George Michael: Freedom Self 2017
The Labyrinth Midnight 2017
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown Self 2014
Criss Angel Believe Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Rebels Without a Pause: The Induction Celebration of Public Enemy 2013
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Self 2013
Artifact Self - Cameo / Self 2012
Steve Harvey Self 2012
The Eric Andre Show Self 2012
Restaurant Stakeout Self 2012
Couples Therapy Himself / Self 2012
Dr. Fubalous Papa Skwaught 2012
Celebrity Wife Swap Self 2012
Public Enemy: Prophets of Rage Himself / Self 2011
Who's on Deck Self 2011
Give It Up for Greg Giraldo Self 2011
YooHoo and Friends Father Time 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Nite Tales: The Series Time Keeper 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self 2009
Burning Down the House: The Story of CBGB Himself / Self 2009
Nite Tales: The Movie Himself / Self - Host 2008
Under One Roof Calvester Hill 2008
James Brown: The Man, the Music, & the Message Self 2008
Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular Wiseman 2007
Public Enemy: Welcome to the Terrordome Himself / Self 2007
Cain and Abel Slim Jim 2007
Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav Himself / Self - Roastee 2007
The Drug Years Self 2006
Flavor of Love Self - Host, Self, Himself 2006
In the Cutz Guest 2005
Criss Angel Mindfreak Self 2005
Confessions of a Pit Fighter Lucky 2005
Public Enemy: It Takes a Nation - The First London Invasion Tour 1987 Self 2005
Wonder Showzen Self 2000
Strange Love Self 2005
Six Months to Live Self 2004
Beef Self / Himself (archive footage) 2003
VH1 Goes Inside Self 2003
Death of a Dynasty Reporter #1 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself, Himself - The 2008 Grammy Awards 2003
The Surreal Life Self 2003
The Bernie Mac Show Flavor Flav 2001
Public Enemy Live from House of Blues Self 2001
My Wife and Kids Himself 2001
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself 1999
Private Parts Flavor Flav / Himself 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
MADtv Himself 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself, Themselves - Musical Guest 1993
Who's the Man? Himself / Self 1993
CB4 Self 1993
WWE Raw Self 1993
The Howard Stern Interview Self 1992
The 6th Annual Soul Train Music Awards Self - Performer 1992
New Jack City D.J. 1991
Listen Up: The Lives of Quincy Jones Self 1990
The Word Self 1990
Mo' Better Blues Impatient Movie Patron 1990
In Living Color Self - Musical Guest, Self 1990
Soul Train Himself, Self - Guest 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙