Francia Raisa

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Francia Raisa Almendarez is an American actress. Raisa is known for her roles in Bring It On: All or Nothing, The Secret Life of the American Teenager and Grown-ish.

Francia Raisa Almendarez is an American actress. Raisa is known for her roles in Bring It On: All or Nothing, The Secret Life of the American Teenager and Grown-ish.

Birth Name

Francia Raisa Almendárez

Born

Tuesday, 26 July 1988

Links

Actress Filmography

How I Met Your Father Valentina 2022
Floored Self - Guest Judge 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
The Chuey Martinez Show Self 2019
Discover Indie Film Girl (Holly's Girl) 2019
Life-Size 2 Grace Manning / Grace Martin 2018
Grown-ish Ana Torres 2018
Once Upon a Date Izzy Flores 2017
Tiny House of Terror Samantha / Sam 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

How I Met Your Father Valentina 2022
Floored Self - Guest Judge 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
The Chuey Martinez Show Self 2019
Discover Indie Film Girl (Holly's Girl) 2019
Life-Size 2 Grace Manning / Grace Martin 2018
Grown-ish Ana Torres 2018
Once Upon a Date Izzy Flores 2017
Tiny House of Terror Samantha / Sam 2017
Dear White People Vanessa 2017
Shut Eye Palm Reading Girl 2016
The Secrets of Emily Blair Tara 2016
Harry Self 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Dirty Lies Officer Ramirez 2016
Vehicle for Revenge Gretchen 2016
Beyond Paradise Shahrzad 2015
Rosewood Lena Price 2015
Black-ish Ana 2014
A Snow Globe Christmas Penny 2013
Chastity Bites Katharine 2013
Hit the Floor Rennae 2013
Massholes Francia Raisa 2012
The Mindy Project Katie 2012
Christmas Bounty Tory Bell / Tara Bell 2012
Halloween Wars Self - Guest Judge 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Host, Self 2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Self - Panelist 2010
The Cutting Edge: Fire & Ice Alexandra 'Alex' Delgado / Alex Delgado 2010
Piper's QUICK Picks Self - Guest 2010
Bulletface Maria 2010
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards Self 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Fired Up! Marly 2009
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Adrian Lee 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Celebrity Player 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
The Cutting Edge 3: Chasing the Dream Alexandra 'Alex' Delgado / Alejandra 'Alex' Delgado 2008
In Plain Sight Olivia Moreno / Olivia Morales 2008
Shredderman Rules Isabel 2007
Bring It on: All or Nothing Leti 2006
The Tyra Banks Show Self 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Self 2005
Over There Sawa 2005
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Erin Vickler 2000
WWE Raw Herself 1993
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙