Francis Matthews

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 21
Francis Matthews was an English actor, best known for playing Paul Temple in the BBC television series of the same name and for voicing Captain Scarlet in Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons.

Francis Matthews was an English actor, best known for playing Paul Temple in the BBC television series of the same name and for voicing Captain Scarlet in Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons.

Birth Name

Francis Joseph Matthews

Born

Friday, 02 September 1927

Died

Saturday, 14 June 2014

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Trending Movies

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙