Frank Slaten

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Frank Jeffrey Slaten

Born

Saturday, 19 April 1952

Died

Saturday, 04 January 2014

Actor Filmography

Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie Super Seat Customer 2012
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Self, C-Bund Model 2007
The Bedford Diaries Rufus Corrigan 2006
Autopsy 9: Dead Awakening Detective 2003
The Talented Mr. Ripley Dockworker #1 1999
Mickey Blue Eyes Paramedic 1999
As Good as It Gets Miffed Partygoer 1997
The Scout College Umpire 1994
Boy Meets World Teacher #1 1993
Newsies Fireman 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie Super Seat Customer 2012
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Self, C-Bund Model 2007
The Bedford Diaries Rufus Corrigan 2006
Autopsy 9: Dead Awakening Detective 2003
The Talented Mr. Ripley Dockworker #1 1999
Mickey Blue Eyes Paramedic 1999
As Good as It Gets Miffed Partygoer 1997
The Scout College Umpire 1994
Boy Meets World Teacher #1 1993
Newsies Fireman 1992
For the Boys Sid 1991
Murphy's Law Reporter 1988
America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back Jim Swift 1988
Hard Copy Reporter 1987
MacGyver Asylum Inmate 1985
Brewster's Millions Bailiff 1985
Johnny Dangerously Henchman 1984
Body Double Horror Film Crewmember 1984
Rhinestone Hillbilly 1984
Remington Steele Photographer 1982
Hill Street Blues Officer 1981
Born Again Stage Manager 1978
Lou Grant Nazi #1 1977
Airport '77 Henchman 1977
Black Sheep Squadron USO Reporter 1976
Baretta Parking Lot Attendant 1975
M*A*S*H Corpsman Frank 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙