Frankie Ingrassia

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 56
Francesca "Frankie" Ingrassia is an American actress of Sicilian-Italian origin. Raised in Los Angeles, and better known for her iconic experimentalist role in Alexander Payne's Election. She has been a working actor for most her life, so her recent shift to directing makes perfect sense. She has a feature film "Vampire Dad" which is set to release in June of 2020.

Francesca "Frankie" Ingrassia is an American actress of Sicilian-Italian origin. Raised in Los Angeles, and better known for her iconic experimentalist role in Alexander Payne's Election. She has been a working actor for most her life, so her recent shift to directing makes perfect sense. She has a feature film "Vampire Dad" which is set to release in June of 2020.

Birth Name

Francesca Ingrassia

Born

Monday, 14 August 1978

Actress Filmography

One Moment Fran McGuinness 2021
For The People Karen Petrini 2018
The Jellies! (voice), Producer, Taylor Swift 2017
Goliath Frankie 2016
TruInside Self - Lisa Flanagan 2016
Colony Mother 2016
The Jellies (voice) 2015
The Greening of Whitney Brown Interior Designer 2011
Against the Wall Vicki Feilds 2011
The Mentalist Gina Russo 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

One Moment Fran McGuinness 2021
For The People Karen Petrini 2018
The Jellies! (voice), Producer, Taylor Swift 2017
Goliath Frankie 2016
TruInside Self - Lisa Flanagan 2016
Colony Mother 2016
The Jellies (voice) 2015
The Greening of Whitney Brown Interior Designer 2011
Against the Wall Vicki Feilds 2011
The Mentalist Gina Russo 2008
Under Still Waters Abigail 2008
Marcus Brooke 2007
Random! Cartoons Tess 2007
Metalocalypse Screaming Audience Member, Stewardess, Sucubboso Explosionite / Rachel 2006
In Justice Lisa Debrizzi 2006
Bones Hilary Featherson 2005
Grey's Anatomy Tyler's Mom 2005
Cold Case Donna D'Amico '81 2003
Monk Kroger's Receptionist 2002
Without a Trace Bianca Stone 2002
Malcolm in the Middle Becky 2000
Undressed Samantha 1999
Election Lisa Flanagan 1999
Terror in the Shadows Carolyn 1995
The X-Files Cindy Culpepper (as Francesca Ingrassia) 1993
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom Shanna Harper 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙