Fred Asparagus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Fred Reveles

Born

Tuesday, 10 June 1947

Died

Tuesday, 30 June 1998

Actor Filmography

Just the Ticket Zeus 1999
Slappy and the Stinkers Dockhand 1998
The Glass Cage Waiter 1996
Steal Big Steal Little Angel 1995
Land's End Mr. Chavez 1995
Galaxis Victor Menendez 1995
Something Wilder Escobar 1994
Beverly Hills Cop III Bobby 1994
The John Larroquette Show Tarok 1993
Danger Theatre Security Guard 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Just the Ticket Zeus 1999
Slappy and the Stinkers Dockhand 1998
The Glass Cage Waiter 1996
Steal Big Steal Little Angel 1995
Land's End Mr. Chavez 1995
Galaxis Victor Menendez 1995
Something Wilder Escobar 1994
Beverly Hills Cop III Bobby 1994
The John Larroquette Show Tarok 1993
Danger Theatre Security Guard 1993
The Five Heartbeats Big Red's Guys 1991
Havana Baby Hernandez 1990
Terminal Force 1989
The Lords of Magick Theatre Performer 1989
The Diceman Cometh Scalper 1989
Roseanne Jerry Garcia 1988
Colors Cook 1988
Fatal Beauty Delgadillo / Tito Delgadillo 1987
Wiseguy Willie Jesus 1987
Dragnet Tito Provencal 1987
Three Amigos! Bartender 1986
8 Million Ways to Die Mundo 1986
Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo Hispanic Man 1984
Night Patrol Fat Mexican 1984
Who's the Boss? Del Moore 1984
Hunter Max Santiago 1984
Terror in the Aisles Featured Moviegoer 1984
This Is Spinal Tap Joe 'Mama' Besser 1984
Surf II Fat Boy #1 1983
Cheers Pepe 1982
Falcon Crest Chalo 1981
CHiPs Weasel 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙