Fred Ward

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Frederick Joseph Ward is an American character actor, producer and model. Starting with a role in an Italian television film in 1973, Ward has had a long and diverse career, including such films as Southern Comfort, The Right Stuff, Remo Williams, Tremors, Henry & June, The Player and Short Cuts. Ward has also done model shootings with Lara Stone,...read more

Frederick Joseph Ward is an American character actor, producer and model. Starting with a role in an Italian television film in 1973, Ward has had a long and diverse career, including such films as Southern Comfort, The Right Stuff, Remo Williams, Tremors, Henry & June, The Player and Short Cuts. Ward has also done model shootings with Lara Stone, Linda Evangelista, Dree Hemingway and Beri Smither as well as appearing in the 1998 Pirelli Calendar.

Birth Name

Freddie Joe Ward

Born

Wednesday, 30 December 1942

Died

Sunday, 08 May 2022

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙