Fred Willard

IVA Star Rating : 83
Frederick Charles Willard is an American actor, comedian, and writer. He is best known for his roles in the Rob Reiner mockumentary film This Is Spinal Tap; the Christopher Guest mockumentary films Waiting for Guffman, Best in Show, A Mighty Wind, For Your Consideration, and Mascots; and the Anchorman films.

Frederick Charles Willard is an American actor, comedian, and writer. He is best known for his roles in the Rob Reiner mockumentary film This Is Spinal Tap; the Christopher Guest mockumentary films Waiting for Guffman, Best in Show, A Mighty Wind, For Your Consideration, and Mascots; and the Anchorman films.

Birth Name

Frederick Charles Willard Jr.

Born

Monday, 18 September 1933

Died

Friday, 15 May 2020

2020 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2004 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙