Freddie Mercury

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Freddie Mercury was a British singer, songwriter, record producer, and lead vocalist of the rock band Queen. Regarded as one of the greatest lead singers in the history of rock music, he was known for his flamboyant stage persona and four-octave vocal range.

Freddie Mercury was a British singer, songwriter, record producer, and lead vocalist of the rock band Queen. Regarded as one of the greatest lead singers in the history of rock music, he was known for his flamboyant stage persona and four-octave vocal range.

Birth Name

Farrokh Bomi Bulsara

Born

Thursday, 05 September 1946

Died

Sunday, 24 November 1991

Links

Actor Filmography

The '80s: Top Ten Self 2022
Count Me In Self 2021
Under the Volcano Self 2021
13 Moments That Made Freddie Mercury and Queen Self / Himself (archive footage) 2019
A Year in Music (archive footage) (as Queen) 2019
The Show Must Go On: The Queen + Adam Lambert Story Self - Lead Singer Queen (archive footage) / Self - Lead Singer Queen 2019
Bohemian Rhapsody Self 2018
Bad Reputation Self 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The '80s: Top Ten Self 2022
Count Me In Self 2021
Under the Volcano Self 2021
13 Moments That Made Freddie Mercury and Queen Self / Himself (archive footage) 2019
A Year in Music (archive footage) (as Queen) 2019
The Show Must Go On: The Queen + Adam Lambert Story Self - Lead Singer Queen (archive footage) / Self - Lead Singer Queen 2019
Bohemian Rhapsody Self 2018
Bad Reputation Self 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
Freddie Mercury: The King of Queen Self / Himself 2018
George Michael: Freedom Self 2017
Queen: Rock the World Himself / Self / Member Queen (archive footage) 2017
SHOT! The Psycho-Spiritual Mantra of Rock Self 2016
Dolezal Backstage Self 2015
Queen: Live at the Rainbow Himself / Self 2014
Glad All Over: The Dave Clark Five and Beyond Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
London 2012 Olympic Closing Ceremony: A Symphony of British Music Self 2012
Mansome Self 2012
Good Mythical Morning Self 2012
Queen: Mercury Rising Himself / Self - Queen 2011
Queen: Days of Our Lives Self / Self (archive footage) 2011
Perspectives Self 2011
Running Man Self 2010
Queen: The Legendary 1975 Concert Self - Vocals 2009
Farewell Self 2009
Queen Rock Montreal & Live Aid Self 2007
Queen Under Review 1980-1991 Himself 2007
Queen: Under Review 1946-1991 - The Freddie Mercury Story 2007
The Devil and Daniel Johnston Self / Himself 2006
Prison Break Self 2005
Live 8 Self 2005
Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost & Found Self 2005
The Story of Bohemian Rhapsody Self / Himself (archive footage) 2004
Queen on Fire: Live at the Bowl Self - Vocals, Piano & Guitar / Self (Vocals / Piano) 2004
Becoming Queen Self 2004
Imagine Self 2003
Caballé, más allá de la música Self 2003
Freddie Mercury, the Untold Story Self 2000
The Filth and the Fury Self 2000
Classic Albums Self 1997
Ballet for Life (archive footage) 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
The Queen Phenomenon: In the Lap of the Gods Self / Himself (archive footage) 1995
Queen: Champions of the World Self / Himself (archive footage) 1995
Reputations Self 1994
The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness Self / Himself (archive footage) 1992
Queen: The Days of Our Lives Self 1991
Queen: Rare Live - A Concert Through Time and Space Self 1989
Queen: Magic Years, Volume Two - A Visual Anthology Self 1987
Varázslat - A Queen Budapesten Himself / Self 1987
Queen Live at Wembley '86 Self / Himself 1986
Live Aid Self 1985
Queen Live in Rio Self / Himself - Vocal, Piano 1985
We Are the Champions Self 1985
We Will Rock You: Queen Live in Concert Self 1984
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Queen's Greatest Flix Self 1981
The Kenny Everett Video Show Self 1978
Top of the Pops Himself (archive footage) 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙