Freddie Starr

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Frederick Leslie Fowell

Born

Saturday, 09 January 1943

Died

Thursday, 09 May 2019

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

The Talent Show Story Self 2012
Hitler: The Comedy Years Adolf Hitler 2007
100 Greatest Stand-Ups Self 2007
The All Star Talent Show Self - Guest Judge 2006
The Podge and Rodge Show Self 2006
Wife Swap Self 2003
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! Self 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self 2002
Loose Women Himself 1999
Supply & Demand Lance Izzard 1997
Mr. H Is Late Short undertaker 1988
Going Live! Self 1987
Wogan Himself 1982
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
The Squeeze Teddy 1977
Parkinson Self 1971
Violent Playground Tommy (as Fred Fowell) / Tommy 1958
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙