Frederick Alexander

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Piers Frederick Alexander Flint-Shipman

Born

Tuesday, 23 January 1962

Died

Saturday, 02 June 1984

Actor Filmography

Another Country Menzies 1984
To Serve Them All My Days Ridgeway 1980
Fall of Eagles Tsarevich Alexis (as Piers Flint-Shipman) 1974
Play for Today Andrew Oliphant, Son (as Piers Flint-Shipman) 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Another Country Menzies 1984
To Serve Them All My Days Ridgeway 1980
Fall of Eagles Tsarevich Alexis (as Piers Flint-Shipman) 1974
Play for Today Andrew Oliphant, Son (as Piers Flint-Shipman) 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙