Gaby Hoffmann

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 69
Gabrielle Mary Antonia Hoffmann is an American film and television actress best known for her roles on Sleepless in Seattle, Now and Then, Transparent and Girls, which garnered her nominations for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series and Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series in 2015, respectively. read more

Gabrielle Mary Antonia Hoffmann is an American film and television actress best known for her roles on Sleepless in Seattle, Now and Then, Transparent and Girls, which garnered her nominations for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series and Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series in 2015, respectively. Additionally, she is remembered as a child actress from the films Field of Dreams, Uncle Buck, Now and Then, and Volcano.

Birth Name

Gabrielle Mary Hoffmann

Born

Friday, 08 January 1982

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty Claire Rothman 2022
C'mon C'mon Viv 2021
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2016
Author: The JT LeRoy Story Self 2016
Everything Is Copy Self 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
Manhattan Romance Emmy 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
High Maintenance Gaby 2015
72nd Golden Globe Awards Self 2015
Lyle Leah 2014
Pauline Alone Pauline 2014
Veronica Mars Ruby Jetson 2014
Transparent Ali Pfefferman, Rose Pfefferman / Ali Pfefferman 2014
Wild Aimee 2014
Vanity Fair: Decades (as Gaby Hoffman) 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Crystal Fairy & the Magical Cactus Crystal Fairy 2013
Goodbye World Laura Shepherd / Laura 2013
All That I Am Susan 2013
F to 7th Devon 2013
Nate & Margaret Darla 2012
Girls Caroline Sackler 2012
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. Self 2012
Homeland CNN Producer 2011
Louie April 2010
13 Clara Ferro / Clara 2010
Life During Wartime Wanda 2009
The Good Wife Rhonda Cerone (as Gaby Hoffman) 2009
Severed Ways: The Norse Discovery of America Orn's Wife 2009
The Eastmans Dr. Sally Eastman 2009
Chelsea on the Rocks Herself / Self 2008
Guest of Cindy Sherman Self 2008
Private Practice Emily Wendel 2007
Chelsea Lately Nellie in 'Obvious Child' (archive footage) 2007
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Rachel Coburn / Burnett 2001
Perfume Gabrielle Mancini 2001
You Can Count on Me Sheila 2000
Black & White Raven 1999
Coming Soon Jenny Simon 1999
200 Cigarettes Stephie 1999
Strike! Odette 1998
Volcano Kelly Roark 1997
Everyone Says I Love You Lane / Lane Dandrige 1997
Now and Then Samantha Albertson / Young Samantha Albertson 1995
Whose Daughter Is She? Andrea Eagerton 1995
Freaky Friday Annabelle Andrews 1995
Someone Like Me Gaby Stepjak 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Sleepless in Seattle Jessica 1993
This Is My Life Opal Ingels 1992
Uncle Buck Maizy Russell 1989
Field of Dreams Karin Kinsella 1989
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981

Director Filmography

Room 104 2017
Transparent 2014
2016 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙