Gary Dourdan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Gary Dourdan is an American actor. He is known for portraying Warrick Brown on the television series CSI: Crime Scene Investigation and for portraying Shazza Zulu on the television series A Different World.

Gary Dourdan is an American actor. He is known for portraying Warrick Brown on the television series CSI: Crime Scene Investigation and for portraying Shazza Zulu on the television series A Different World.

Birth Name

Gary Robert Durdin

Born

Sunday, 11 December 1966

Actor Filmography

The Moderator Agent Richard Bourdeau 2022
Redemption Day Brad Paxton 2021
Righteous Villains Mickey Monroe 2020
Influence Perk 2020
First Wives Club Dr. Malcolm Reynard 2019
The Last O.G. Bricks 2018
All She Wrote Aaron 2018
Love Under New Management: The Miki Howard Story Augie 2016
Reversion Ayden 2015
For the Love of Ruth Braxton 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Moderator Agent Richard Bourdeau 2022
Redemption Day Brad Paxton 2021
Righteous Villains Mickey Monroe 2020
Influence Perk 2020
First Wives Club Dr. Malcolm Reynard 2019
The Last O.G. Bricks 2018
All She Wrote Aaron 2018
Love Under New Management: The Miki Howard Story Augie 2016
Reversion Ayden 2015
For the Love of Ruth Braxton 2015
Mysterious Ways Mozart 2015
Power Charles Hamilton 2014
The Last Letter George 2013
The Real Self 2013
Being Mary Jane Sheldon, Sheldon DeWitt 2013
Five Thirteen Clyde 2013
Mistresses Anthony Newsome 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Christine Stephan 2012
Jumping the Broom Chef 2011
Glee D'Shawn 2009
Fire! Phil May 2008
Batman: Gotham Knight Crispus Allen / Crispus Allen (voice) 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Christie 2007
Black August George Jackson / George L. Jackson 2007
Perfect Stranger Cameron 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
36th NAACP Image Awards Self - Presenter 2005
The 47th Annual Grammy Awards Self 2005
The Insider Himself 2004
Tavis Smiley Self - Guest 2004
One Step Beyond: The Making of 'Alien: Resurrection' Self 2003
Fillmore! Ken Fillmore 2002
Kim Possible Dash DaMont 2002
Impostor Captain Burke / Cap. Burke 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Warrick Brown, Warrick Brown / C.S.I. Warrick Brown 2000
Soul Food Jack Van Adams 2000
Trois Jermaine Davis 2000
King of the World Malcolm X 2000
Cold Feet Kris Bumstead 1999
The Weekend Thierry 1999
Beggars and Choosers Julius Henry 1999
Seven Days Sgt. Mohmand 1998
Thursday Ballpean 1998
Scar City Sgt. Dan Creedy 1998
Alien Resurrection Christie 1997
Playing God Yates 1997
Sunset Park Dreadlock Guy 1996
Swift Justice 1996
The Office Bobby Harold 1995
New York Undercover Trey King 1994
The Paper Copy Guy 1994
Keys Loot 1994
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Ziggy 1993
Laurel Avenue Anthony 1993
Weekend at Bernie's II Cartel Man #2 1993
The Good Fight Elijah 1992
A Different World Shazza Zulu 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙