Gary Trousdale

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Gary A. Trousdale is an American film director, screenwriter, animator and storyboard artist, known for directing films such as Beauty and the Beast, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, and Atlantis: The Lost Empire. He frequently works with Kirk Wise and Don Hahn.

Gary A. Trousdale is an American film director, screenwriter, animator and storyboard artist, known for directing films such as Beauty and the Beast, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, and Atlantis: The Lost Empire. He frequently works with Kirk Wise and Don Hahn.

Birth Name

Gary Allen Trousdale

Born

Wednesday, 08 June 1960

Actor Filmography

Howard Self / Himself 2018
Floyd Norman: An Animated Life Self 2016
Brows Held High Self 2011
Waking Sleeping Beauty Himself / Self 2009
Shrek the Halls Santa (voice) / Santa 2007
Bear in the Big Blue House Santa 1997
The Hunchback of Notre Dame The Old Heretic / The Old Heretic (voice) 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Howard Self / Himself 2018
Floyd Norman: An Animated Life Self 2016
Brows Held High Self 2011
Waking Sleeping Beauty Himself / Self 2009
Shrek the Halls Santa (voice) / Santa 2007
Bear in the Big Blue House Santa 1997
The Hunchback of Notre Dame The Old Heretic / The Old Heretic (voice) 1996

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙