Gennie James

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Sara Genevieve James

Born

Monday, 27 December 1976

Actress Filmography

The River Pirates Rivers Applewhite 1988
Broadcast News Young Jane 1987
The Secret Garden Mary Lennox 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Sara Marston 1987
The Christmas Gift Alexandra 'Alex' Billings 1986
A Smoky Mountain Christmas Cindy 1986
Alex: The Life of a Child Alex Deford 1986
If Tomorrow Comes Amy Brannigan 1986
Amazing Stories Diana Willoughby 1985
The Hugga Bunch Bridget Severson 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The River Pirates Rivers Applewhite 1988
Broadcast News Young Jane 1987
The Secret Garden Mary Lennox 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Sara Marston 1987
The Christmas Gift Alexandra 'Alex' Billings 1986
A Smoky Mountain Christmas Cindy 1986
Alex: The Life of a Child Alex Deford 1986
If Tomorrow Comes Amy Brannigan 1986
Amazing Stories Diana Willoughby 1985
The Hugga Bunch Bridget Severson 1985
Places in the Heart Possum / Possum Spalding 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙