Geoffrey Perkins

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Geoffrey Howard Perkins

Born

Sunday, 22 February 1953

Died

Friday, 29 August 2008

Actor Filmography

The Catherine Tate Show Policeman / Man at Funeral 2004
Comedy Connections Self 2003
Father Ted Spanish Interpreter v / o 1995
Harry Enfield's Television Programme Doctor / Radio Fab FM Controller 1990
One Foot in the Grave Nigel 1990
Children in Need Mike Flex 1980
The South Bank Show Self 1978
Arena Himself (archive footage) 1975
BBC Play of the Month Constable Harris 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Catherine Tate Show Policeman / Man at Funeral 2004
Comedy Connections Self 2003
Father Ted Spanish Interpreter v / o 1995
Harry Enfield's Television Programme Doctor / Radio Fab FM Controller 1990
One Foot in the Grave Nigel 1990
Children in Need Mike Flex 1980
The South Bank Show Self 1978
Arena Himself (archive footage) 1975
BBC Play of the Month Constable Harris 1965

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙