George Bloomfield

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

George Norman Bloomfield

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1929

Died

Friday, 13 May 2011

Actor Filmography

Doc Attorney 2001
Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang Slimer Voices 1999
Due South Video Store Customer, Zoltan Motherwell 1994
E.N.G. Director, Minister Griffen 1989
War of the Worlds Lawyer 1988
And Then You Die Salvator Prego 1987
The Park Is Mine Dr. Mueller 1985
Spasms Rev. Thomas Thanner 1983
Operation Manhunt Local Montreal Agent 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doc Attorney 2001
Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang Slimer Voices 1999
Due South Video Store Customer, Zoltan Motherwell 1994
E.N.G. Director, Minister Griffen 1989
War of the Worlds Lawyer 1988
And Then You Die Salvator Prego 1987
The Park Is Mine Dr. Mueller 1985
Spasms Rev. Thomas Thanner 1983
Operation Manhunt Local Montreal Agent 1954

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Doc 2001
Due South 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙