Germaine Delbat

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Germaine Marie Fuster

Born

Wednesday, 16 March 1904

Died

Sunday, 24 April 1988

Actress Filmography

Cheech & Chong's the Corsican Brothers Knitting lady #3 1984
The Blood of Others Marie 1984
Smiley's People Madame La Pierre 1982
Night of Death Florentine 1980
The Other One's Mug Mme Perrin, mère / Mme Perrin 1979
Médecins de nuit Marie-Thérèse Roy 1978
Holiday Hotel Madame Léonce 1978
Le mille-pattes fait des claquettes 1977
Le vieux pays où Rimbaud est mort La mère d'Anne / Madre de Ana 1977
Bilitis Principal 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cheech & Chong's the Corsican Brothers Knitting lady #3 1984
The Blood of Others Marie 1984
Smiley's People Madame La Pierre 1982
Night of Death Florentine 1980
The Other One's Mug Mme Perrin, mère / Mme Perrin 1979
Médecins de nuit Marie-Thérèse Roy 1978
Holiday Hotel Madame Léonce 1978
Le mille-pattes fait des claquettes 1977
Le vieux pays où Rimbaud est mort La mère d'Anne / Madre de Ana 1977
Bilitis Principal 1977
Adios Mme Lépicéreau, la marraine 1976
La poupée sanglante Madame Drouine, Mme Drouine 1976
Forbidden Priests Mère de Jean / La mère de Jean 1973
Le fils madre di Ange / La mère d'Ange / Mother 1973
Shéhérazade La mère de la sultane de la nuit prochaine 1971
Crime and Punishment Mme Raskolnikoff / Mme Raskolnikov 1971
Last Known Address Madame Lenoir / Mrs Lenoir 1970
La Prisonnière La gérante 1968
Pasha Mme Druber 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Marie Jalon, Mme Michoux, Mme Retailleau, La vieille dame aux oiseaux, La vieille dame 1967
Oscar Charlotte 1967
Trap for the Assassin La mère Brun - la servante de Larouette 1966
Up from the Beach Seamstress 1965
Journal d'une femme en blanc Un docteur 1965
French Dressing Frenchwoman 1964
Le glaive et la balance La veuve Prévost 1963
Five Miles to Midnight L'employée de la compagnie d'assurances 1962
Gigot Madame Greuze 1962
Fanny Louis Panisse's Wife 1961
Goodbye Again Usherette 1961
La Vérité Une employée du 'Spoutnik' 1960
Adorable Sinner Une dame de la court 1959
Love Is My Profession Une dame au procès 1958
Seventh Heaven Mlle Lindex 1958
Mitsou L'infirmière 1956
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Une paroissienne 1956
The Crossing of Paris Une cliente du restaurant 1956
Lust for Life Figuration 1956
Lola Montès Stewardess 1955
A Day to Remember Madame Berthier 1953
The Strange Madame X La plongeuse 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙