Gillian Vigman

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Gillian Vigman is an American actress, comedian and screenwriter. She is most recognizable for her role as "Jack's Wife" in many Jack in the Box commercials, but is also notable for her membership in the recurring cast of comedians on the sketch comedy series MADtv. She also starred in the ABC comedy Sons & Daughters, and had recurring roles in the sitcoms Suburgatory and New Girl.

Gillian Vigman is an American actress, comedian and screenwriter. She is most recognizable for her role as "Jack's Wife" in many Jack in the Box commercials, but is also notable for her membership in the recurring cast of comedians on the sketch comedy series MADtv. She also starred in the ABC comedy Sons & Daughters, and had recurring roles in the sitcoms Suburgatory and New Girl.

Birth Name

Gillian Sally Vigman

Born

Friday, 28 January 1972

Actress Filmography

Keeping Company Paula 2022
The Sex Lives of College Girls Mimi 2021
Acapulco Marcia Rosenthal 2021
Game On! A Comedy Crossover Event Karine 2020
Star Trek: Lower Decks Dr. T'Ana, Dr. T'Ana / Captain Dayton, Mixtus III Generational Female, Dr. T'Ana / Alhambra Medical Officer, Dr. T'Ana / Aurelian Wife / Model Ship's Computer 2020
Brews Brothers Meg 2020
American Princess Judge Eunice White 2019
Tacoma FD Felicity 2019
Roswell, New Mexico Brooke Taylor 2019
A Crooked Somebody Monica Lewis 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Keeping Company Paula 2022
The Sex Lives of College Girls Mimi 2021
Acapulco Marcia Rosenthal 2021
Game On! A Comedy Crossover Event Karine 2020
Star Trek: Lower Decks Dr. T'Ana, Dr. T'Ana / Captain Dayton, Mixtus III Generational Female, Dr. T'Ana / Alhambra Medical Officer, Dr. T'Ana / Aurelian Wife / Model Ship's Computer 2020
Brews Brothers Meg 2020
American Princess Judge Eunice White 2019
Tacoma FD Felicity 2019
Roswell, New Mexico Brooke Taylor 2019
A Crooked Somebody Monica Lewis 2018
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Bat Librarian, Boss Beverly / Ogre 1 / Ogre 2, Salem Witch 2018
Life Sentence Ida Abbott 2018
Forever My Girl Doris 2018
Grown-ish Professor Bean 2018
Deadly Detention Ms. Presley / Ms Presley 2017
Get Shorty Nicole 2017
The House Becky 2017
I'm Sorry Melissa 2017
Divorce Janice 2016
Adventures in Babysitting Helen Anderson / Helen 2016
Filthy Preppy Teen$ Kyle 2016
Lopez Lori Strahan 2016
Angie Tribeca Jean Naté 2016
Dr. Ken Megan 2015
Quality Time Samantha 2015
Life in Pieces Tabitha 2015
Helicopter Mom Barbara 2014
Selfie Carol-June 2014
Walk of Shame Female Blooper Anchor #1 2014
The Goldbergs Louise Rubin 2013
Mom Melanie 2013
The Hangover Part III Stephanie 2013
The Kings of Summer Carol 2013
Newsreaders Cheryl Hinnerman 2013
Legit Regina Frost 2013
Answers to Nothing Jennifer 2011
Suburgatory Jill Werner 2011
New Girl Kim 2011
The Hangover Part II Stephanie 2011
The Defenders Jessica Morelli 2010
Date Night House-Hunting Woman 2010
Funny or Die Presents... Gail (segment "Baby Boss") 2010
The Slammin' Salmon The Escort 2009
Cougar Town Mary 2009
Accidentally on Purpose Toni 2009
All About Steve Misc. (Female) News Reporter 2009
Aliens in the Attic Nina Pearson 2009
The Hangover Stephanie 2009
Parks and Recreation Alexa 2009
United States of Tara Abby 2009
Step Brothers Pam Gringe 2008
Californication Mary 2007
American Body Shop Wendy 2007
Chopped Herself - Contestant, Himself - Contestant 2007
Deck the Halls Gerta 2006
Sons & Daughters Liz Walker 2006
Supernatural Heddy 2005
The 40-Year-Old Virgin Woman at Speed Dating 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Karen 2005
American Dad! Softball coach 2005
Casting About Self 2005
After the Sunset Exhibit Guide 2004
World Cup Comedy Self - Team Player 2004
Significant Others Gillian 2004
Dragonfly Guest 2002
According to Jim Jillian 2001
Scrubs Female Patient 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dr. Jane Snyder 2000
Love 101 Waitress 2000
Cupid Daphne 1998
MADtv Various 1995

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙