Ginnifer Goodwin

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 77
Jennifer Michelle "Ginnifer" Goodwin is an American actress. She is known for her starring role as Margene Heffman in the HBO drama series Big Love (2006–2011) and Snow White / Mary Margaret Blanchard in the ABC fantasy series Once Upon a Time (2011–2018).

Jennifer Michelle "Ginnifer" Goodwin is an American actress. She is known for her starring role as Margene Heffman in the HBO drama series Big Love (2006–2011) and Snow White / Mary Margaret Blanchard in the ABC fantasy series Once Upon a Time (2011–2018).

Birth Name

Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Born

Monday, 22 May 1978

Links

Actress Filmography

About Last Night Self 2022
Pivoting Jodie 2022
Pivoting 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Earth to Ned Self 2020
Soundtrack of Our Lives: A Celebration for the Film & TV Music Community Self 2020
My Darling Vivian Self (archive footage) / Self 2020
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings Genevieve Carson 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
Why Women Kill Beth Ann Stanton 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

About Last Night Self 2022
Pivoting Jodie 2022
Pivoting 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Earth to Ned Self 2020
Soundtrack of Our Lives: A Celebration for the Film & TV Music Community Self 2020
My Darling Vivian Self (archive footage) / Self 2020
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings Genevieve Carson 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
Why Women Kill Beth Ann Stanton 2019
I Am Somebody's Child: The Regina Louise Story Jeanne Kerr 2019
The Twilight Zone Eve Martin 2019
Disneyland 60th Anniversary TV Special Herself / Self 2016
Zootopia Judy Hopps (voice) / Judy Hopps 2016
Behind the Magic: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Narrator 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself, Herself - Guest 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Self 2015
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast Fawn / Fawn (voice) 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Killing Kennedy Jacqueline Kennedy 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Love You, Mean It with Whitney Cummings Self 2012
Sofia the First Gwen 2012
Electric City Jean Marie St. Cloud 2012
ENTV Minute Self 2012
Once Upon a Time Mary Margaret Blanchard, Mary Margaret Blanchard / Snow White, Snow White / Mary Margaret Blanchard, Mary Margaret Blanchard (credit only), Snow White, Mary Margaret Blanchard (archive footage) / Mary Margaret Blanchard, Queen Snow White / Mary Margaret Blanchard, Snow White (also archive footage) / Snow White, Mary Margaret Blanchard / Siren 2011
Five Charlotte 2011
Something Borrowed Rachel 2011
Take Me Home Tonight Banky 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Ramona and Beezus Aunt Bea 2010
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2010
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Audience Member 2010
Margene's Blog Margene Henrickson 2010
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards Self 2010
A Single Man Mrs. Strunk 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Gigi / Gigi Phillips 2009
Birds of America Ida 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Herself 2007
Big Love: In the Beginning Margene Heffman 2007
Day Zero Molly Rifkin / Molly 2007
In the Land of Women Janey 2007
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Love Comes to the Executioner Dori Dumchovic 2006
Big Love Margene Heffman 2006
Walk the Line Vivian Cash 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! Cathy Feely 2004
Mona Lisa Smile Connie Baker / Constance Baker 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
Porn 'n Chicken Maya 2002
Robot Chicken Carmelita Caylo / Woman, Dorothy Gale, Little Girl / Angel, Mrs. Godzilla / Amanda Bynes, Pamela Anderson / Joan Lee / Woman, Snow White / Mulan / Rapunzel, Teacher / Nurse / Wendy Darling / Mother, Various 2001
Ed Diane Snyder 2000
Rove 1999
SpongeBob SquarePants Lead Mermaid (voice) 1999
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Law & Order Erica 1990
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙